Darts DatabaseUser Login

Steve Brown    

Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2011
Age : 35 World Matchplay  Last 16  2010
Date Of Birth : 25/01/1981 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2010
Nickname : The Bomber UK Open  Last 32  2008
PDPA : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2011
Tour Card : No    
Tour Card Years : 2011-2015 OTHER WINS  
PDC Ranking : 97 Cheltenham Open  Winner  2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 128 Southern Counties Open  Winner  2013, 2015
DDB Ranking : 156 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 170    
Career Earnings : £168,319    
Career 9 Darters : 2    
Entrance Music : Edwin Starr - War    
Home Town : Bristol    
Occupation : Plasterer    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/steve180brown (53rd)    

Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking399771681064738174134272258

Steve Brown    Steve Brown    

Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
01/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
21/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
05/08/2016PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
05/08/2016PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
05/08/2016PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QU9 Dart Finish£0
03/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/07/2016PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
01/07/2016PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
29/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
29/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 64£50
28/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CQuarter Final£300
28/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
22/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/05/2016PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
20/05/2016PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
01/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
30/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
20/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 16£200
20/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256£0
19/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 256£0
19/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 128£0
13/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
12/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
11/03/2016PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
17/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
17/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
16/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 64£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
14/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 16£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/10/2015World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
23/10/2015Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QPreliminary£0
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0

Head To Head List


©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.