Darts DatabaseUser Login


Darts Rankings

This page shows the up to date darts rankings from the various darts organisations. Select the ranking you wish to see from the rankings dropdown. Fans of darts who enjoy playing in tournaments may like to play for a stake of substantial prize money at popular UK gaming sites which can be done online and from the comfort of your home or office. For international fans who are looking to enjoy these same great tournaments, a site such as TopCasinos.com offer listings of the best gaming brands to play organized by country

During January the PDC will run 4 qualifying tournaments for a Pro Card. The 4 semi finalists each day will be awarded one. Any remaining cards and spare places in Pro Tour events during the season will use this ranking. Note we award the 4 daily auto qualifiers 100 points for illustration purposes only.

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
RankPlayerCountryD1D2D3D4PointsLeg Diff
1Brian WoodsEngland95100011428
2Vincent KamphuisNetherlands12910011244
3Ross SmithEngland52210010939
4Yordi MeeuwisseNetherlands09010010924
5Tony NewellEngland12100010327
6Ted EvettsEngland31000010319
7Ryan PalmerEngland0201001029
8Ray CampbellNorthern Ireland2010001027
9Jeffrey de GraafNetherlands10100010130
10Ryan MeikleEngland11000010121
11James RichardsonEngland01000010031
12Jonathan WorsleyWales01000010013
13John BowlesEngland10000010032
14Simon StevensonEngland10000010019
15Andy ParsonsEngland10000010014
16Ricky WilliamsEngland1000001008
17Mark WalshEngland31591834
18John MichaelGreece05931741
19Dick van DijkNetherlands52151320
20Harry RobinsonEngland31901316
21Mark BarilliScotland93101334
22Matt ClarkEngland02191215
23Terry TempleEngland23521234
24Darron BrownEngland09211211
25Dennis SmithEngland19111215
26Mick McGowanIreland02091122
27Simon PrestonEngland0092118
28Matthew DennantEngland0902117
29Robert OwenWales90111124
30Ron MeulenkampNetherlands0109105
31Michael PowerEngland32231014
32Jason MarriottEngland25211013
33Rhys HaydenEngland90101019
34Joey ten BergeNetherlands1035911
35Marko KanteleFinland1305935
36Kirk ShepherdEngland2313924
37Brett ClaydonEngland5103921
38Nigel DanielsEngland025293
39Steve HineEngland5022922
40Steve BrownEngland1512929
41Steve SmithEngland5112911
42Joe PalfreymanEngland3231926
43Pete HudsonEngland3510932
44Scott DaleEngland0035816
45Kevin DowlingEngland0215814
46Yuki YamadaJapan2213821
47Lee EvansEngland0503810
48Gary StoneScotland2051828
49Dave LadleyEngland133182
50Kevin ThomasWales2330833
PDC Order Of Merit WDF Rankings BDO Rankings DDB Rankings PDC Pro Tour PDC UK Open PDC Tour Card Race PDC Tour Card Ranking PDC Challenge Tour Ranking PDC Development Tour Ranking Red Dragon Darts World Ranking PDC European Order Of Merit AGP Rankings SDC Rankings PDC Order Of Merit (all) PDC Global Order Of Merit PDC Order Of Merit (Tour Cards Only) WDF Rankings (including PDPA) BDO Regional - Asia BDO Regional - Australia BDO Regional - Baltic+Scandinavia BDO Regional - Canada BDO Regional - Eastern Europe BDO Regional - New Zealand BDO Regional - USA BDO Regional - Western Europe Twitter Followers Ranking 


┬ęCopyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.