Darts Database
Search
                            
Garry Thompson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2010, 2011
Age : 53 World Masters  Last 16  2010
Date Of Birth : 09/01/1965 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010
Nickname : The Recliner    
WDF Ranking : 64 OTHER WINS  
BDO Ranking : 77 British Open  Winner  2013
Red Dragon Ranking : 147 England National Championships  Winner  2013
DDB Ranking : 172 Lancashire Open  Winner  2012
DDB Popularity : 318 Lincolnshire Open  Winner  2014
Career Earnings : £50,012 Scottish Open  Winner  2008
Entrance Music : Geoffrey Oicott - Glory Glory Garry Thompson Swedish Open  Winner  2012
Home Town : Silsden Teesside Open  Winner  2014
County Team : Yorkshire Welsh Classic  Winner  2008
Occupation : Engineer    



Year (31/1)2005200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking1961388211406461594451233239155152


Garry Thompson    Garry Thompson    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/09/2018British OpenBDO 0Last 64£50
22/09/2018British ClassicBDO 0Last 64£0
09/09/2018FCD Anniversary OpenWDF 2Last 32€0
08/09/2018Catalonian OpenWDF 2Last 32€25
14/07/2018Winmau Wolverhampton ClassicBDO 0Last 32Unknown
03/06/2018Lincolnshire OpenBDO 0Semi Final£150
28/01/2018Romanian OpenWDF 1Final€1,000
18/11/2017Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 32CZK 1,000
28/09/2017BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
10/09/2017FCD Anniversary OpenWDF 3Last 16€20
09/09/2017Catalonian OpenWDF 2Last 16€50
16/07/2017Winmau Wolverhampton OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown
09/07/2017Welsh MastersBDO 0Last 64Unknown
08/07/2017BDO International OpenWDF ULast 64£0
18/06/2017England OpenWDF ULast 16£200
16/06/2017England National ChampionshipsBDO 0Quarter Final£200
11/06/2017Lincolnshire OpenBDO 0Quarter Final£50
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£60
30/04/2017Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 32DKK 200
29/04/2017Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 32DKK 250
09/04/2017German MastersWDF MajorLast 32€40
08/04/2017German OpenWDF MajorLast 32€60
19/02/2017Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 16£80
29/01/2017Romanian OpenWDF 1Last 16€100
28/01/2017Romanian ClassicWDF 1Last 64€0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
19/11/2016Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 128CZK 0
09/10/2016Luxembourg OpenWDF 1Last 64€0
17/09/2016British ClassicWDF ULast 16£100
10/09/2016Catalonian OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€100
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO 0Last 16£150
19/06/2016England OpenWDF UQuarter Final£400
05/06/2016BDO International OpenWDF 2Semi Final£500
16/04/2016German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€0
10/03/2016Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Last 32£50
21/11/2015Czech OpenWDF MajorLast 128CZK 0
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
06/10/2015BDO Grand Slam QualifierBDO 0Quarter FinalUnknown
20/09/2015British OpenWDF ULast 64£50
19/09/2015British ClassicWDF ULast 32£50
23/08/2015Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 64SEK 0
02/08/2015Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
21/06/2015England OpenWDF ULast 32£100
19/04/2015German MastersWDF MajorLast 128€0
05/04/2015Lincolnshire OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
08/03/2015Isle Of Man OpenWDF UQuarter Final£175
05/03/2015Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Last 16£0
15/02/2015Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 32£40
22/11/2014Czech OpenWDF 1Last 32CZK 500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.