Darts Database
Search
                            
Dick van Dijk    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands World Masters  Last 32  2003
Age : 48 UK Open  Last 128  2016
Date Of Birth : 20/05/1970 Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2005
Nickname : The Undertaker WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2005
PDPA : Yes WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2004
Tour Card : No    
Tour Card Years : 2016-2017 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 890 World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2004, 2006
DDB Ranking : 996 International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2006
DDB Popularity : 423    
Career Earnings : £11,138 OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Den Haag Open Delfshaven  Winner  2014



Year (31/1)2002200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking3311411603510026448744630082163623471447541394787



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 32£0
22/03/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
22/03/2018PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSELast 256£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 16£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 128£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 128£0
27/11/2017PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 128£0
31/08/2017PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
31/08/2017PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
04/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
23/10/2016World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
23/10/2016Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
22/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/09/2016PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
15/09/2016PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
01/09/2016PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
01/09/2016PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
28/08/2016Hemeco Open RosmalenREGQuarter Final€40
01/06/2016PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
01/06/2016PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
22/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/04/2016PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
22/04/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
10/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
23/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
23/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
16/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 16£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
14/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 64£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 16£0
15/11/2015PDC World Central European Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 16Unknown
10/09/2015PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
10/09/2015PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
18/06/2015PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
04/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 32£0
24/01/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
24/01/2015PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.