Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            

2009 Premier League Results


TV CoverageSky
SponsorWhyte and MacKay


Exhibition
James Wade7 V 2Robert Thornton
Raymond van Barneveld7 V 5Adrian Lewis
Phil Taylor7 V 4Dennis Priestley
Jelle Klaasen7 V 3Mark Webster
Gary Anderson7 V 4John Part
   
League 8
PosNameFADifPts
1Phil Taylor88583018
2James Wade81661517
3Raymond van Barneveld7671513
4Mervyn King7670612
5Terry Jenkins7483-99
6John Part6386-239
7Jelle Klaasen6690-246
   
James Wade7 V 7John Part
Jelle Klaasen7 V 7Terry Jenkins
Mervyn King8 V 1Wayne Mardle
Phil Taylor8 V 4Raymond van Barneveld
John Part7 V 7Raymond van Barneveld
Wayne Mardle7 V 7Terry Jenkins
Phil Taylor8 V 2Jelle Klaasen
Mervyn King8 V 1James Wade
Terry Jenkins7 V 7Phil Taylor
James Wade8 V 4Raymond van Barneveld
Mervyn King8 V 2John Part
Wayne Mardle8 V 6Jelle Klaasen
John Part8 V 1Wayne Mardle
Mervyn King8 V 4Jelle Klaasen
James Wade8 V 4Phil Taylor
Raymond van Barneveld8 V 6Terry Jenkins
James Wade8 V 6Jelle Klaasen
Mervyn King7 V 7Phil Taylor
Raymond van Barneveld7 V 7Wayne Mardle
John Part8 V 5Terry Jenkins
Raymond van Barneveld8 V 3Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen7 V 7John Part
James Wade8 V 5Terry Jenkins
Phil Taylor8 V 4Wayne Mardle
Terry Jenkins8 V 5Mervyn King
James Wade8 V 3Wayne Mardle
Raymond van Barneveld8 V 3Jelle Klaasen
Phil Taylor8 V 3John Part
Mervyn King8 V 2Wayne Mardle
Jelle Klaasen8 V 6Terry Jenkins
John Part7 V 7James Wade
Phil Taylor8 V 2Raymond van Barneveld
Raymond van Barneveld8 V 1John Part
Terry Jenkins8 V 2Wayne Mardle
Phil Taylor8 V 6Jelle Klaasen
Mervyn King8 V 3James Wade
John Part8 V 6Mervyn King
Terry Jenkins7 V 7Phil Taylor
James Wade8 V 5Raymond van Barneveld
Jelle Klaasen7 V 7John Part
Jelle Klaasen7 V 7Mervyn King
James Wade8 V 1Terry Jenkins
Raymond van Barneveld7 V 7Mervyn King
James Wade7 V 7Phil Taylor
Terry Jenkins7 V 7Mervyn King
Raymond van Barneveld8 V 5Jelle Klaasen
Phil Taylor8 V 3John Part
Terry Jenkins8 V 3John Part
James Wade8 V 4Jelle Klaasen
Terry Jenkins7 V 7Raymond van Barneveld
Phil Taylor8 V 2Mervyn King
   
Semi Final
James Wade10 V 8Raymond van Barneveld
Mervyn King10 V 6Phil Taylor
   
Final
James Wade13 V 8Mervyn King
   
   
Prize Results     Result Grid     History     Event Stats     Qualifying     Show Averages     Show 180s
darts


darts




┬ęCopyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.