Darts Database
Search
                            
Dirk van Duijvenbode    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands PDC World Championship  Last 64  2016
Age : 27 UK Open  Last 32  2016, 2017, 2018
Date Of Birth : 30/06/1992 European Championship  Last 32  2015
Nickname : Titan    
PDPA : Yes OTHER WINS  
Tour Card : Yes Open Willemstad  Winner  2014
Tour Card Years : 2016-2019    
PDC Ranking : 81    
Red Dragon Ranking : 160    
DDB Ranking : 187    
DDB Popularity : 187    
Career Earnings : £110,803    
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : DJ Typhoon - Glimpse of the Future    



Year (31/1)201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking13683565531959599194136174



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
02/03/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CPreliminary£0
02/03/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 128£0
01/03/2014PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YSemi Final£250
01/03/2014PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YLast 64£25
23/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
21/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
11/02/2014PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 32£0
09/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
08/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
07/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/02/2014PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£1,250
30/01/2014PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
26/01/2014Open SteenwijkerlandREGLast 16Unknown
17/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
24/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
29/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 16£75
28/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CQuarter Final£100
28/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 32£50
18/08/2013Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 32€40
04/08/2013Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 32Unknown
14/07/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CFinal£300
13/07/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 128£0
13/07/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 128£0
16/05/2013PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 16£725
12/05/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 32£50
11/05/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
11/05/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 64£0
21/04/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 16£75
20/04/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 64£0
20/04/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CQuarter Final£100
24/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 64£0
23/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 64£0
23/03/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CFinal£300
13/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
05/08/2012Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
15/07/2012PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YLast 64£0
14/07/2012PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YLast 64£0
14/07/2012PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YLast 128£0
17/05/2012PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 16£625
22/04/2012PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YQuarter Final£100
21/04/2012PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YLast 128£0
21/04/2012PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YLast 64£0
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 16£0
23/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
22/10/2011PDC Development Tour GermanyPDCS YFinal£400
25/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.