Darts Database
Search
                            
Andrew Gilding    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2016, 2017
Age : 48 World Masters  Last 16  2011
Date Of Birth : 07/12/1970 World Matchplay  Last 16  2015
Nickname : Goldfinger World Grand Prix  Last 16  2014
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card : No Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2018
Tour Card Years : 2012-2018 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2014
PDC Ranking : 107    
Red Dragon Ranking : 115 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 89 Gibraltar Open  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 99    
Career Earnings : £228,059    
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : Spandau Ballet - Gold    



Year (31/1)201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking12089155108433478205101



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/11/2012PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32£0
25/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
04/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
20/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£100
16/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
09/09/2012PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 64£200
03/08/2012PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
30/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
15/06/2012PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£100
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
27/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
25/05/2012PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
10/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSQualifier£0
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSQuarter Final£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
11/12/2011Southend OpenOPENQuarter Final£100
04/11/2011Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
29/09/2011England Classic Early BirdWDF ULast 16£50
18/09/2011British OpenWDF 1Quarter Final£150
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
23/07/2011British ClassicWDF 2Last 32£0
26/06/2011England OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
21/04/2011PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
19/03/2011Gibraltar OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
27/02/2011Essex OpenOPENSemi Final£150
06/02/2011Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
12/12/2010Sportsdale.com Xmas OpenOPENSemi Final£125


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.