Darts Database
Search
                            
Lorraine Winstanley    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England Womens World Championship  Final  2019
Age : 43 Womens World Masters  Winner  2017
Date Of Birth : 28/10/1975 Womens BDO World Trophy  Final  2018
Maiden Name : Farlam Womens WDF Europe Cup  Semi Final  2014, 2016
PDPA : Yes Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Last 6 Group  2012, 2017
Tour Card : No    
Red Dragon Ranking : 354 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 232 Womens BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 128 Womens British Open  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £60,268 Womens Czech Open  Winner  2018
Entrance Music : Pharrel Williams - Happy Womens EDO London Open  Winner  2017
Occupation : Beauty Therapist Womens England Classic  Winner  2017
Darts Sponsor : A180 Womens England Matchplay  Winner  2017
Relations : Wife of Dean Winstanley Womens England Open  Winner  2017
Twitter : https://twitter.com/lorraine180 (68th) Womens German Open  Winner  2015
   Womens Hal Masters  Winner  2017
   Womens Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2019
   Womens Isle of Man Open  Winner  2014
   Womens Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2018
   Womens Scottish Open  Winner  2011, 2016
   Womens Swedish Open  Winner  2013, 2014, 2017, 2018
   Womens Welsh Masters  Winner  2012
   Womens Welsh Open  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking885221218350249272283147215



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/05/2015Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Final£1,000
02/05/2015Womens Denmark OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalDKK 1,000
02/05/2015Womens Denmark MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalDKK 700
19/04/2015Womens German MastersWOM 1Final€400
18/04/2015Womens German OpenWOM 1Winner€1,000
22/03/2015Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
21/03/2015Womens Hal MastersWOM 1FinalUnknown
08/03/2015Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£0
01/03/2015Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Last 16£250
15/02/2015Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Semi Final£160
11/01/2015Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCLast 16£500
12/10/2014Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 16£0
27/09/2014Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
21/09/2014Womens British OpenWOM 1FinalUnknown
24/08/2014Womens Swedish OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
17/08/2014Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
09/08/2014Womens British ClassicWOM 1Final£400
03/08/2014Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
13/07/2014Womens England MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
12/07/2014Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1FinalUnknown
05/07/2014Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
22/06/2014Womens England OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/06/2014Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£80
11/05/2014Womens Muensterland ClassicWOM 1Final€250
10/05/2014Womens Muensterland TrophyWOM 1Final€250
13/04/2014Womens German MastersWOM 1Last 16€50
12/04/2014Womens German OpenWOM 1Final€400
09/03/2014Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Winner£3,000
16/02/2014Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Semi Final£160
09/02/2014Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Last 16£250
02/02/2014Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Last 16€100
12/01/2014Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCLast 16£500
13/10/2013Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 64£0
22/09/2013Womens British OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
15/09/2013Womens England ClassicWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
25/08/2013Womens Swedish OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
10/08/2013Womens British ClassicWOM 1Last 16£40
30/06/2013Womens Granite City OpenWOM 1Final£650
23/06/2013Womens England OpenWOM 1Last 16Unknown
09/06/2013Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£80
02/06/2013Womens Welsh ClassicWOM 1Last 16£35
20/04/2013Womens German OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
17/03/2013Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
10/03/2013Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£100
03/02/2013Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Final€1,250
13/01/2013Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
09/12/2012Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM 1Last 6 Group€400
25/11/2012Womens Czech OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalCZK 1,000
14/10/2012Womens World MastersWOM 1Semi Final£750
02/09/2012Womens British OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£80


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.