Darts Database
Search
                            
Lorraine Winstanley    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England Womens World Championship  Final  2019
Age : 44 Womens World Masters  Winner  2017
Date Of Birth : 28/10/1975 Womens BDO World Trophy  Final  2018
Maiden Name : Farlam Womens WDF Europe Cup  Semi Final  2014, 2016
PDPA : Yes Womens WDF World Cup  Last 16  2019
Tour Card : No Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Last 6 Group  2012, 2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 383    
DDB Ranking : 368 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 203 Womens BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £63,453 Womens British Open  Winner  2011
Entrance Music : Pharrel Williams - Happy Womens Czech Open  Winner  2018
Occupation : Beauty Therapist Womens EDO London Open  Winner  2017
Darts Sponsor : A180 Womens England Classic  Winner  2017
Relations : Wife of Dean Winstanley Womens England Matchplay  Winner  2017
Twitter : https://twitter.com/lorraine180 (68th) Womens England Open  Winner  2017
   Womens German Open  Winner  2015
   Womens Hal Masters  Winner  2017
   Womens Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2019
   Womens Isle of Man Open  Winner  2014
   Womens Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2018
   Womens Scottish Open  Winner  2011, 2016
   Womens Swedish Open  Winner  2013, 2014, 2017, 2018
   Womens Welsh Masters  Winner  2012
   Womens Welsh Open  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking885221218350249272283147215



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/06/2013Womens England OpenWOM 1Last 16Unknown
09/06/2013Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£80
02/06/2013Womens Welsh ClassicWOM 1Last 16£35
20/04/2013Womens German OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
17/03/2013Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
10/03/2013Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£100
03/02/2013Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Final€1,250
13/01/2013Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
09/12/2012Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM 1Last 6 Group€400
25/11/2012Womens Czech OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalCZK 1,000
14/10/2012Womens World MastersWOM 1Semi Final£750
02/09/2012Womens British OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£80
26/08/2012Womens Swedish OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
05/08/2012Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
14/07/2012Womens British ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£80
09/06/2012Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Final£400
21/04/2012Womens German OpenWOM 1Final€400
26/03/2012Womens Welsh ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£150
24/03/2012Womens Welsh MastersWOM 1Winner£800
18/03/2012Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
11/03/2012Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Last 16£50
18/02/2012Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£60
05/02/2012Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Final€1,250
14/01/2012Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£1,000
27/11/2011Womens Sunparks MastersWOM 1Semi Final€225
06/11/2011Womens Czech OpenWOM 1Semi FinalCZK 1,500
30/09/2011Womens England ClassicWOM 1FinalUnknown
18/09/2011Womens British OpenWOM 1Winner£800
04/09/2011Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500
02/09/2011Womens World Championship QualifiersWOM QLast 16Unknown
23/07/2011Womens British ClassicWOM 1Final£200
17/07/2011Womens England MastersWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
16/07/2011Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
09/07/2011Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1Winner£2,000
15/05/2011Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Last 16£80
16/04/2011Womens German OpenWOM 1Final€400
20/03/2011Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Final€600
20/02/2011Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Winner£800
06/02/2011Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€250
22/01/2011South Yorkshire Darts FestivalOPENLast 16Unknown
09/01/2011Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
27/12/2010Macclesfield OpenOPENQuarter Final£25
19/09/2010Womens British OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£50
05/09/2010Womens Welsh MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£75


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.