Darts Database
Search
                            
Keegan Brown    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 16  2018
Age : 26 World Matchplay  Last 16  2015
Date Of Birth : 05/11/1992 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2015
Nickname : The Needle UK Open  Last 32  2018, 2019
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2014
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2015, 2018
Tour Card Years : 2012-2019 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2015
PDC Ranking : 30    
Red Dragon Ranking : 35 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 51 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2012, 2014
DDB Popularity : 41 PDC Youth World Championship  Winner  2014
Career Earnings : £297,100 PDPA Players Championship Coventry  Winner  2015
Entrance Music : The Ramones - Blitzkrieg Bop    
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn    
Relations : Son of Alan Brown    
Relations : Brother of Craig Brown    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/keegz180 (54th)    
Darts :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking231369710521638361567662



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
06/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/08/2016PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
05/08/2016PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
03/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/07/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/07/2016PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
01/07/2016PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
22/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/05/2016PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
20/05/2016PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
15/05/2016PDC Development Tour England 11PDCS YFinal£1,000
14/05/2016PDC Development Tour England 10PDCS YQuarter Final£300
14/05/2016PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YLast 32£100
01/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
09/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
08/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/03/2016PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YLast 32£100
26/03/2016PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YQuarter Final£300
26/03/2016PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YQuarter Final£300
13/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
12/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
11/03/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
11/03/2016PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
17/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
17/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
29/11/2015Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
29/11/2015PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 64£250
22/11/2015World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 16Unknown
15/11/2015Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£5,000
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/10/2015PDC Development Tour England 14PDCS YLast 32£100
17/10/2015PDC Development Tour England 13PDCS YQuarter Final£300
10/10/2015World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
26/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/09/2015PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
13/09/2015PDC Development Tour England 11PDCS YLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.