Darts Database
Search
                            
Robert Wagner    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Norway BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2010
Age : 54 World Masters  Semi Final  2008
Date Of Birth : 14/06/1965 European Championship  Last 32  2014
Nickname : The Magician Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2007
DDB Popularity : 407 WDF World Cup Singles  Final  2007
Career Earnings : £60,585 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Final  2004
   PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2016
      
   BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2004
   International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2003, 2004
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Dortmund Open  Winner  2010
   Finnish Open  Winner  2009
   Norway National Championships  Winner  2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
   SDC European Championship Qualifier  Winner  2014
   SDC Finland  Winner  2012



Year (31/1)19992002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking273217493839139906036508113387637276533261147527062301
                     
Year (31/1)                    
DDB Ranking                    



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/07/2008British ClassicWDF 3Last 16£30
31/05/2008Nordic CupWDF ULast 32Unknown
20/04/2008German OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€240
30/03/2008Norway National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
02/03/2008Finnish OpenWDF 3Final€1,000
10/02/2008Dutch OpenWDF 1Semi Final€1,250
27/01/2008Vonderke MastersWDF USemi FinalUnknown
09/12/2007Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 24£0
15/11/2007BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 16£0
14/10/2007WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorFinal£0
26/08/2007Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32DKK 150
15/04/2007Norway OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalNOK 750
24/03/2007Norway National ChampionshipsNATQuarter FinalUnknown
04/02/2007Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 64€50
05/11/2006UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£250
23/09/2006WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 32£0
05/08/2006Norway OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
23/04/2006German OpenWDF 1Last 16€100
03/04/2006Norway National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
05/02/2006Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
01/10/2005WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 64£0
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
13/08/2005Norway OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
15/05/2005International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 32 Group€2,000
24/04/2005Open HollandPDC 1Last 64€50
14/04/2005Norway National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
09/12/2004Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
23/09/2004WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Final£0
12/09/2004World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 16€3,000
16/05/2004International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 16 Group€3,000
02/05/2004Antwerp OpenPDC 2Semi Final€625
11/01/2004BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
14/12/2003Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
29/11/2003Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
02/11/2003World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£0
01/10/2003WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 128£0
29/09/2003French OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
14/09/2003World Darts TrophyWDF MajorLast 32€2,000
07/06/2003Swiss OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
25/05/2003International Darts LeagueWDF MajorLast 16 Group€3,000
14/04/2003Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 16Unknown
13/04/2003Finnish OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
13/01/2003BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
22/09/2002British OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£120
21/06/2002British PentathlonBDO U4thUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.