Darts Database
Search
                            
James Wade    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2004
Age : 35 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2009, 2012, 2013
Date Of Birth : 06/04/1983 World Masters  Last 64  2002, 2003
Nickname : The Machine World Matchplay  Winner  2007
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Winner  2007, 2010
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Winner  2008, 2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2010, 2016
PDC Ranking : 12 Premier League  Winner  2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 13 European Championship  Winner  2018
DDB Ranking : 17 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2009
DDB Popularity : 12 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2002
Career Earnings : £3,021,143 The Masters  Winner  2014
Career 9 Darters : 6 Champions League of Darts  Semi Final  2016
Favourite Double : 20 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2010
Entrance Music : Thin Lizzy - The boys are back in town    
Home Town : Aldershot BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Occupation : Professional World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2003
Former Job : Mechanic International Darts League  Quarter Final  2004, 2007
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Las Vegas Desert Classic  Final  2008
Darts Used : 20g Unicorn James Wade    
Relations : Son of Martin Wade OTHER WINS  
Website : http://jameswade.co.uk/ Bournemouth Mens Singles  Winner  2010
Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/jameswadefanpage Bournemouth Open  Winner  2010
Twitter : https://twitter.com/JamesWade180 (6th) Championship of Darts  Winner  2010
Flights :  Cosham Xmas Open  Winner  2003
 Irish Masters  Winner  2005
 Jocky Wilson Cup  Winner  2009
 PDC European Matchplay  Winner  2016
 PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy  Winner  2014
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2015
 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2014
 PDPA Players Championship East Midlands  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2011
 PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar  Winner  2008
 PDPA Players Championship Holland  Winner  2008, 2010
 PDPA Players Championship Nuland  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Scotland  Winner  2008
 PDPA Players Championship Spain  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2015
   Pro Celebrity Challenge  Winner  2008
   Swiss Open  Winner  2002
   UK Open North West Regional Final  Winner  2007, 2009
   UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2010
   UK Open Scottish Regional Final  Winner  2007
   UK Open Welsh Regional Final  Winner  2007
   Vauxhall Autumn Open  Winner  2006
   William Cross Pro Am  Winner  2007, 2008
   World Series Of Darts Finals  Winner  2018



Year (31/1)20022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking12833343524112243391165725


James Wade    James Wade    James Wade    James Wade    James Wade    James Wade    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/09/2007World Darts TrophyMajorLast 32€2,000
13/05/2007International Darts LeagueMajorQuarter Final€4,500
29/07/2005British Classic3Last 32Unknown
16/05/2004International Darts LeagueMajorQuarter Final€4,500
17/04/2004Isle Of Man OpenUQuarter FinalUnknown
21/03/2004German Open1Quarter Final€200
11/01/2004BDO World ChampionshipWCLast 16£4,250
14/12/2003Zuiderduin MastersULast 24 Group€1,000
02/11/2003World MastersMajorLast 64£0
14/09/2003World Darts TrophyMajorLast 16€3,000
09/08/2003Norway Open3FinalUnknown
03/08/2003British Classic3Quarter FinalUnknown
26/07/2003Belgium Open2Semi FinalUnknown
25/05/2003International Darts LeagueMajorLast 32 Group€2,000
09/02/2003Dutch Open1Quarter Final€365
13/01/2003BDO World ChampionshipWCLast 32£2,750
09/12/2002Zuiderduin MastersULast 16 Group€1,000
03/11/2002World MastersMajorLast 64£0
24/08/2002Denmark Open3Semi FinalUnknown
10/08/2002Norway Open3Semi FinalUnknown
09/06/2002Swiss Open3WinnerUnknown
17/03/2002German Open1Last 32Unknown
23/09/2001British Open2Last 16Unknown
05/08/2001British Classic3FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.