Darts Database
Search
                            
Dimitri van den Bergh    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Belgium PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2018
Age : 24 World Masters  Last 272  2013
Date Of Birth : 08/07/1994 UK Open  Last 16  2019
Nickname : The Dreammaker Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2018
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Last 32  2017
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2016
Tour Card Years : 2015-2019 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2018
PDC Ranking : 34 World Series Of Darts Finals  Quarter Final  2017
DDB Ranking : 37    
DDB Popularity : 19 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £312,054 British Teenage Open  Winner  2013
Entrance Music : Pharrel Williams - Happy Hemeco Open Rosmalen  Winner  2016
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2013
   PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2014 (x3), 2015 (x2), 2016, 2017 (x3), 2018 (x2)
   PDC Youth World Championship  Winner  2017, 2018



Year (31/1)2012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking3721106113584756731



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
28/04/2019PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
31/03/2019PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
24/03/2019PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£25,000
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
25/11/2018PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC UWinner£10,000
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierQuarter Final£16,000
04/11/2018PDC Development Tour England 20PDCS YQuarter Final£300
04/11/2018PDC Development Tour England 19PDCS YWinner£2,000
04/11/2018World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 24£4,000
03/11/2018PDC Development Tour England 18PDCS YLast 128£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/09/2018PDC Development Tour England 16PDCS YSemi Final£500
23/09/2018PDC Development Tour England 15PDCS YWinner£2,000
22/09/2018PDC Development Tour England 14PDCS YLast 32£100
22/09/2018PDC Development Tour England 13PDCS YLast 16£200
13/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/08/2018PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
30/08/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
28/06/2018PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/06/2018PDC Development Tour England 12PDCS YFinal£1,000
10/06/2018PDC Development Tour England 11PDCS YLast 256£0
09/06/2018PDC Development Tour England 10PDCS YLast 16£200
09/06/2018PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YFinal£1,000
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC USemi Final£10,000
30/05/2018PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
30/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 128£0
27/05/2018PDC Development Tour Germany 8PDCS YLast 16£200


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.