Darts Database
Search
                            
Dimitri van den Bergh    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Belgium PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2018
Age : 25 World Masters  Last 272  2013
Date Of Birth : 08/07/1994 UK Open  Last 16  2019
Nickname : The Dreammaker Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2018
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Last 32  2017
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2016
Tour Card Years : 2015-2019 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2018
PDC Ranking : 32 World Series Of Darts Finals  Quarter Final  2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 21    
DDB Ranking : 21 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 19 British Teenage Open  Winner  2013
Career Earnings : £346,804 Hemeco Open Rosmalen  Winner  2016
Entrance Music : Pharrel Williams - Happy PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2013
   PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2014 (x3), 2015 (x2), 2016, 2017 (x3), 2018 (x2)
   PDC Youth World Championship  Winner  2017, 2018



Year (31/1)20122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking372210581358475683138



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/05/2017PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
04/05/2017PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
30/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
23/04/2017PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
20/04/2017PDC German Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
02/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
01/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
26/03/2017PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 32£2,000
23/03/2017PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
19/03/2017PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YLast 128£0
19/03/2017PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YSemi Final£500
18/03/2017PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YWinner£2,000
18/03/2017PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YLast 16£200
12/03/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
26/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/02/2017PDC Development Tour England 4PDCS YLast 64£50
19/02/2017PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YLast 128£0
18/02/2017PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YWinner£2,000
18/02/2017PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YQuarter Final£300
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
27/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
27/11/2016PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC USemi Final£2,500
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£5,000
23/10/2016Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QQualifier£0
23/10/2016World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
22/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/10/2016PDC Development Tour England 19PDCS YLast 64£50
15/10/2016PDC Development Tour England 18PDCS YQuarter Final£300
15/10/2016PDC Development Tour England 17PDCS YLast 64£50
01/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 18PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
30/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
20/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/09/2016PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
15/09/2016PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
11/09/2016PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,500
04/09/2016PDC Development Tour England 16PDCS YLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.