Darts Database
Search
                            
Jeffrey de Zwaan    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands PDC World Championship  Last 64  2016, 2019
Age : 23 World Masters  Last 16  2014
Date Of Birth : 26/03/1996 World Matchplay  Semi Final  2018
Nickname : The Black Cobra World Grand Prix  Last 16  2018
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 32  2018
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2017
Tour Card Years : 2015-2019 European Championship  Last 32  2015
PDC Ranking : 30 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 16 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2013
DDB Ranking : 27    
DDB Popularity : 36 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £243,694 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2019
Career 9 Darters : 2 PDC Development Tour Germany  Winner  2017
Entrance Music : Headhunterz - Colors PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School  Winner  2018
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2019
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2018
   World Youth Masters  Winner  2012



Year (31/1)20122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1412718366891021707919



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
25/03/2018PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
22/03/2018PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
22/03/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£3,500
18/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourFinal£5,000
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSEWinner£0
27/11/2017PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 64£0
26/11/2017Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
26/11/2017PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC UQuarter Final£1,500
19/11/2017Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£3,000
06/11/2017Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QQualifier£0
15/10/2017PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 48£1,000
11/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
10/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
09/10/2017World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
30/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/09/2017PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
21/09/2017PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
17/09/2017PDC Development Tour England 16PDCS YLast 64£50
17/09/2017PDC Development Tour England 15PDCS YLast 64£50
16/09/2017PDC Development Tour England 14PDCS YLast 128£0
16/09/2017PDC Development Tour England 13PDCS YLast 16£200
03/09/2017PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£2,000
31/08/2017PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
31/08/2017PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
06/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
09/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
29/06/2017PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
18/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
17/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
31/05/2017PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
31/05/2017PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
28/05/2017PDC Development Tour Germany 12PDCS YLast 16£200
28/05/2017PDC Development Tour Germany 11PDCS YWinner£2,000
27/05/2017PDC Development Tour Germany 10PDCS YLast 16£200
27/05/2017PDC Development Tour Germany 9PDCS YLast 256£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.