Darts Database
Search
                            
Jeffrey de Zwaan    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands PDC World Championship  Last 64  2016, 2019
Age : 23 World Masters  Last 16  2014
Date Of Birth : 26/03/1996 World Matchplay  Semi Final  2018
Nickname : The Black Cobra World Grand Prix  Last 16  2018
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 32  2018
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2017
Tour Card Years : 2015-2019 European Championship  Last 32  2015
PDC Ranking : 30 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 16 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2013
DDB Ranking : 27    
DDB Popularity : 36 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £243,694 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2019
Career 9 Darters : 2 PDC Development Tour Germany  Winner  2017
Entrance Music : Headhunterz - Colors PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School  Winner  2018
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2019
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2018
   World Youth Masters  Winner  2012



Year (31/1)20122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1412718366891021707919



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
21/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/05/2016PDC Development Tour England 12PDCS YSemi Final£500
15/05/2016PDC Development Tour England 11PDCS YSemi Final£500
14/05/2016PDC Development Tour England 10PDCS YLast 16£200
14/05/2016PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YLast 16£200
24/04/2016PDC Development Tour Germany 8PDCS YQuarter Final£300
24/04/2016PDC Development Tour Germany 7PDCS YSemi Final£500
23/04/2016PDC Development Tour Germany 6PDCS YLast 16£200
23/04/2016PDC Development Tour Germany 5PDCS YLast 16£200
22/04/2016PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
22/04/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
10/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
09/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
13/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
23/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
23/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNQuarter Final£0
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
29/11/2015PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC UQuarter Final£1,500
15/11/2015The Hague ChampionshipREGFinalUnknown
01/11/2015European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/10/2015World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
23/10/2015Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
18/10/2015PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£1,500
15/10/2015PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
26/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
13/09/2015PDC Development Tour England 12PDCS YLast 64£50
13/09/2015PDC Development Tour England 11PDCS YLast 64£50
12/09/2015PDC Development Tour England 10PDCS YLast 64£50
12/09/2015PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YQuarter Final£300
10/09/2015PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
10/09/2015PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
09/07/2015PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
28/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YLast 32£100
28/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YLast 32£100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.