Darts Database
Search
                            
Andy Hamilton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 40  2019
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Final  2012
Date Of Birth : 16/03/1967 World Masters  Last 144  2018
Nickname : The Hammer World Matchplay  Semi Final  2006, 2011
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2009
Tour Card : No UK Open  Final  2013
Tour Card Years : 2011-2017 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2007
BDO Ranking : 18 Premier League  Semi Final  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 148 European Championship  Quarter Final  2012, 2013
DDB Ranking : 94 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2013
DDB Popularity : 32 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2018
Career Earnings : £1,078,844 The Masters  Last 16  2013, 2014, 2015
Career 9 Darters : 3    
Favourite Double : 16 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : MC Hammer - U Can't Touch This World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2007
Home Town : Stoke International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2007
Wifes Name : Kate Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2006, 2008
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn    
Darts Used : 23g Unicorn OTHER WINS  
Website : http://thehammer180.co.uk/ Antwerp Open  Winner  2008
Twitter : https://twitter.com/thehammer180/ (20th) Coronation Hotel 500  Winner  2010
Darts :  Cotgrave Open  Winner  2010
 Coventry Open  Winner  2008
 LPKD Spring Open  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar  Winner  2007
 Tamworth Open  Winner  2010
 UK Open Midlands Regional Final  Winner  2007
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2014
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking506710815182310129278022725176



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
21/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourWinner£5,000
20/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
06/01/2007UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCSemi Final£20,000
18/11/2006Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 32£80
17/11/2006Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 16£150
12/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
11/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
05/11/2006UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
04/11/2006PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
22/10/2006UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
21/10/2006PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
14/10/2006Open Hotel ZwartewaterPDC 1Last 32€100
24/09/2006UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
23/09/2006PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
22/09/2006World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QQuarter Final£500
10/09/2006Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 16€280
29/07/2006World MatchplayPDC PremierSemi Final£10,000
22/07/2006Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
02/07/2006Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierQuarter Final£3,500
26/06/2006Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QQualifier£0
18/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
17/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
16/06/2006World Matchplay PDPA QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£1,000
09/04/2006UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
19/03/2006UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
11/03/2006Vauxhall Spring OpenPDC 2Last 128£20
10/03/2006Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 32£75
05/03/2006UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
19/02/2006Irish MastersPDC 1Last 32€150
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2006PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 16£115
04/02/2006Eastbourne ProPDC 1Quarter Final£300
21/01/2006PDPA Players Championship GibraltarPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
08/01/2006UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
02/01/2006PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£8,500
01/12/2005PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
06/11/2005UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
05/11/2005PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
09/10/2005Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Last 64£50
25/09/2005UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
24/09/2005PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
23/09/2005World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
11/09/2005Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 64£70
03/07/2005Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£1,350
28/06/2005Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QQualifier£0
19/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£1,000
10/04/2005UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.