Darts Database
Search
                            
Andy Hamilton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 40  2019
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Final  2012
Date Of Birth : 16/03/1967 World Masters  Last 144  2018
Nickname : The Hammer World Matchplay  Semi Final  2006, 2011
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2009
Tour Card : No UK Open  Final  2013
Tour Card Years : 2011-2017 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2007
BDO Ranking : 18 Premier League  Semi Final  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 148 European Championship  Quarter Final  2012, 2013
DDB Ranking : 94 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2013
DDB Popularity : 32 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2018
Career Earnings : £1,078,844 The Masters  Last 16  2013, 2014, 2015
Career 9 Darters : 3    
Favourite Double : 16 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : MC Hammer - U Can't Touch This World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2007
Home Town : Stoke International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2007
Wifes Name : Kate Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2006, 2008
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn    
Darts Used : 23g Unicorn OTHER WINS  
Website : http://thehammer180.co.uk/ Antwerp Open  Winner  2008
Twitter : https://twitter.com/thehammer180/ (20th) Coronation Hotel 500  Winner  2010
Darts :  Cotgrave Open  Winner  2010
 Coventry Open  Winner  2008
 LPKD Spring Open  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar  Winner  2007
 Tamworth Open  Winner  2010
 UK Open Midlands Regional Final  Winner  2007
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2014
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking506710815182310129278022725176



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
03/07/2015PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
03/07/2015PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
17/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
15/05/2015PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
15/05/2015PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
03/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
12/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
11/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
10/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
15/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
14/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
13/03/2015PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
13/03/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
01/02/2015The MastersPDC ULast 16£5,000
18/01/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
18/01/2015PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£18,000
30/11/2014Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
23/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
22/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
16/11/2014Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£5,000
02/11/2014The MastersPDC ULast 16£5,000
26/10/2014European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
19/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
18/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/10/2014World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
05/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
04/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
21/09/2014PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETSemi Final£4,000
14/09/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
13/09/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/09/2014PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£1,250
16/08/2014Singapore Darts MastersPDC UQuarter FinalUnknown
27/07/2014World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
13/07/2014PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£3,000
04/07/2014PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.