Darts Database
Search
                            
Andy Hamilton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 40  2019
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Final  2012
Date Of Birth : 16/03/1967 World Masters  Last 144  2018
Nickname : The Hammer World Matchplay  Semi Final  2006, 2011
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2009
Tour Card : No UK Open  Final  2013
Tour Card Years : 2011-2017 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2007
BDO Ranking : 22 Premier League  Semi Final  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 143 European Championship  Quarter Final  2012, 2013
DDB Ranking : 96 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2013
DDB Popularity : 32 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2018
Career Earnings : £1,078,794 The Masters  Last 16  2013, 2014, 2015
Career 9 Darters : 3    
Favourite Double : 16 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Entrance Music : MC Hammer - U Can't Touch This World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2007
Home Town : Stoke International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2007
Wifes Name : Kate Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2006, 2008
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn    
Darts Used : 23g Unicorn OTHER WINS  
Website : http://thehammer180.co.uk/ Antwerp Open  Winner  2008
Twitter : https://twitter.com/thehammer180/ (20th) Coronation Hotel 500  Winner  2010
Darts :  Cotgrave Open  Winner  2010
 Coventry Open  Winner  2008
 LPKD Spring Open  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar  Winner  2007
 Tamworth Open  Winner  2010
 UK Open Midlands Regional Final  Winner  2007
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2014
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking506710815182310129278022725176



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
16/05/2013Premier LeaguePDC U7th£35,000
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
04/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
01/04/2013PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,000
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro Tour9 Dart Finish£200
10/03/2013PDC UK MastersPDC ETSemi Final£5,000
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£25,000
02/12/2012Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierQuarter Final£10,000
25/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
24/11/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
18/11/2012Grand Slam Of DartsPDC USemi Final£25,000
18/11/2012Grand Slam Of DartsPDC UGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
01/11/2012Championship of DartsPDC UGroup One League£1,400
28/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£1,500
21/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2012Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
14/10/2012World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£12,500
07/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
06/10/2012PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
23/09/2012European ChampionshipPDC PremierQuarter Final£7,500
16/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
15/09/2012PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
09/09/2012PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£1,500
29/07/2012World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
08/07/2012PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 64£200
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
30/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
24/06/2012PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 64£200
17/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
16/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Birmingham 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
27/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
26/05/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
17/05/2012Premier LeaguePDC USemi Final£50,000
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourFinal£3,000
29/04/2012PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,000
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/03/2012PDPA Players Championship Reading 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.