Darts Database
Search
                            
Andy Hamilton    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2020
Age : 52 PDC World Championship  Final  2012
Date Of Birth : 16/03/1967 World Masters  Last 144  2018
Nickname : The Hammer World Matchplay  Semi Final  2006, 2011
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2009
Tour Card : 2 Year UK Open  Final  2013
Tour Card Years : 2011-2017, 2020 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2007
BDO Ranking : 18 Premier League  Semi Final  2012
Red Dragon Ranking : 147 European Championship  Quarter Final  2012, 2013
DDB Ranking : 140 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2013
DDB Popularity : 45 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2018
Career Earnings : £1,080,430 The Masters  Last 16  2013, 2014, 2015
Career 9 Darters : 3 BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2019
Favourite Double : 16    
Entrance Music : MC Hammer - U Can't Touch This BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Stoke World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2007
Wifes Name : Kate International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2007
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2006, 2008
Darts Used : 23g Unicorn    
Website : http://thehammer180.co.uk/ OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/thehammer180/ (20th) Antwerp Open  Winner  2008
Darts :  Coronation Hotel 500  Winner  2010
 Cotgrave Open  Winner  2010
 Coventry Open  Winner  2008
 LPKD Spring Open  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar  Winner  2007
 Tamworth Open  Winner  2010
 UK Open Midlands Regional Final  Winner  2007
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2014
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking506710815182310129278022725176



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
27/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
31/07/2011European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
24/07/2011World MatchplayPDC PremierSemi Final£25,000
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
18/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
11/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
22/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
15/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
14/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
01/05/2011UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
17/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
16/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
26/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
12/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
27/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/02/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
30/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
29/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
12/12/2010Sportsdale.com Xmas OpenOPENSemi Final£125
28/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
27/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
13/11/2010Cotgrave OpenOPENWinner£500
07/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£500
06/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/11/2010Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
24/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
23/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£500
17/10/2010Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
16/10/2010Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC UQuarter Final€600
14/10/2010Championship of DartsPDC UGroup Three League£1,100
10/10/2010World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£12,500
03/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
02/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
19/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
18/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
05/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/08/2010Canadian Masters Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
28/08/2010PDPA Players Championship CanadaPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£700
01/08/2010European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.