Darts Database
Search
                            
Max Hopp    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Germany PDC World Championship  Last 32  2015, 2017, 2019
Age : 22 World Matchplay  Last 16  2019
Date Of Birth : 20/08/1996 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2018
Nickname : Maximiser UK Open  Last 32  2019
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2016, 2018
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Semi Final  2018
Tour Card Years : 2015-2019 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2018
PDC Ranking : 23 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2015, 2017, 2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 31 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2015, 2017
DDB Ranking : 17    
DDB Popularity : 16 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £392,898 Austria Open Vienna  Winner  2012
Career 9 Darters : 1 Italian Grand Masters  Winner  2011
Entrance Music : The Undertones - Teenage Kicks PDC Development Tour Germany  Winner  2016
Home Town : Idstein PDC German Open  Winner  2018
Darts Sponsor : BULLS PDC World Central European Qualifying Event  Winner  2012
Darts :  PDC World Germany Qualifying Event  Winner  2014
 PDC Youth World Championship  Winner  2015
 PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2018
 Soft Tip EDU European Championship  Winner  2016
 WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  2012
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1928110778595913515



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/10/2015PDC European Darts Grand Prix German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
26/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
20/09/2015PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 48£1,000
13/09/2015PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,500
10/09/2015PDC European Darts Trophy German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
10/09/2015PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
09/07/2015PDC European Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNLast 10£0
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YLast 64£50
28/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YQuarter Final£300
27/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YLast 32£100
27/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YLast 32£100
21/06/2015PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£2,000
18/06/2015PDC International Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
18/06/2015PDC International Darts Open German QualifierPDC QN9 Dart Finish£0
14/06/2015PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£5,000
07/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,500
04/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
23/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
17/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
16/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
03/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
11/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
10/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
03/04/2015PDC German Darts Masters German QualifierPDC QNLast 20£0
15/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
14/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,500
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
12/02/2015PDC German Darts Championship German QualifierPDC QNLast 16£0
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,500
24/01/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£12,000
22/11/2014PDC World Germany Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
03/11/2014Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QPreliminary£0
02/11/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 128£0
02/11/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 64£50
01/11/2014PDC Development Tour England 16PDCS YLast 32£50
01/11/2014PDC Development Tour England 15PDCS YLast 32£50


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.