Darts Database
Search
                            
Max Hopp    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Germany PDC World Championship  Last 32  2015, 2017, 2019
Age : 22 World Matchplay  Last 32  2018
Date Of Birth : 20/08/1996 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2018
Nickname : Maximiser UK Open  Last 32  2019
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2016, 2018
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Semi Final  2018
Tour Card Years : 2015-2019 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2018
PDC Ranking : 25 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2015, 2017, 2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 24 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2015, 2017
DDB Ranking : 17    
DDB Popularity : 16 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £375,148 Austria Open Vienna  Winner  2012
Career 9 Darters : 1 Italian Grand Masters  Winner  2011
Entrance Music : The Undertones - Teenage Kicks PDC Development Tour Germany  Winner  2016
Home Town : Idstein PDC German Open  Winner  2018
Darts Sponsor : BULLS PDC World Central European Qualifying Event  Winner  2012
Darts :  PDC World Germany Qualifying Event  Winner  2014
 PDC Youth World Championship  Winner  2015
 PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2018
 Soft Tip EDU European Championship  Winner  2016
 WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  2012
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1928110778595913515



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/07/2014PDC European Darts Open German QualifierPDC QNQuarter Final£0
06/07/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 32£100
06/07/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 16£200
05/07/2014PDC Development Tour England 12PDCS YLast 64£25
05/07/2014PDC Development Tour England 11PDCS YFinal£500
26/06/2014PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
22/06/2014PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
19/06/2014PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
01/06/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CFinal£1,000
01/06/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 128Unknown
31/05/2014PDC Development Tour England 10PDCS YLast 32£50
31/05/2014PDC Development Tour England 9PDCS YSemi Final£250
22/05/2014PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 64£250
27/04/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 16£200
27/04/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 32£100
26/04/2014PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YFinal£500
26/04/2014PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YLast 32£50
21/04/2014PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 48£1,000
18/04/2014PDC German Darts Masters German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
06/04/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 16£200
05/04/2014PDC Development Tour England 4PDCS YLast 32£50
02/03/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 32£100
02/03/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 32£100
01/03/2014PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YLast 16£100
01/03/2014PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YQuarter Final£150
23/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
16/02/2014PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 48£1,000
13/02/2014PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
09/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
08/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
02/02/2014PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
30/01/2014PDC German Darts Championship German QualifierPDC QNQualifier£0
26/01/2014German Gold CupWDF 1Last 16€60
18/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
17/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
16/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
15/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 64£0
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
23/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/11/2013PDC World Germany Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
04/11/2013Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
03/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 64£500
24/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
29/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 32£50
28/09/2013PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CFinal£300


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.