Darts Database
Search
                            
Max Hopp    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Germany PDC World Championship  Last 32  2015, 2017, 2019
Age : 22 World Matchplay  Last 16  2019
Date Of Birth : 20/08/1996 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2018
Nickname : Maximiser UK Open  Last 32  2019
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2016, 2018
Tour Card : Yes European Championship  Semi Final  2018
Tour Card Years : 2015-2019 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2018
PDC Ranking : 23 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2015, 2017, 2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 31 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2015, 2017
DDB Ranking : 17    
DDB Popularity : 16 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £392,898 Austria Open Vienna  Winner  2012
Career 9 Darters : 1 Italian Grand Masters  Winner  2011
Entrance Music : The Undertones - Teenage Kicks PDC Development Tour Germany  Winner  2016
Home Town : Idstein PDC German Open  Winner  2018
Darts Sponsor : BULLS PDC World Central European Qualifying Event  Winner  2012
Darts :  PDC World Germany Qualifying Event  Winner  2014
 PDC Youth World Championship  Winner  2015
 PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2018
 Soft Tip EDU European Championship  Winner  2016
 WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  2012
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1928110778595913515



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/11/2012PDC World Central European Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
28/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£1,500
13/10/2012PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
07/10/2012French OpenWDF 3Final€740
30/09/2012Luxembourg OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
05/08/2012Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 32€50
03/08/2012PDC German Darts Masters German QualifierPDC QNQuarter Final£100
22/07/2012WDF Europe Youth CupWDF UWinnerUnknown
24/06/2012Austria Open ViennaWDF 3Winner€480
17/05/2012PDC Youth World ChampionshipPDC ULast 32£0
12/05/2012Dortmund OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
28/01/2012German Gold CupWDF 2Last 64Unknown
27/11/2011Italian Grand MastersWDF 3Winner€750
22/10/2011PDC Development Tour GermanyPDCS YQuarter Final£100
16/10/2011Luxembourg OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
24/09/2011WDF World Youth CupWDF UFinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.