Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Lennon    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Ireland PDC World Championship  Last 64  2018
Age : 24 World Masters  Last 80  2016
Date Of Birth : 25/11/1993 World Matchplay  Last 32  2018
AKA : Stephen Lennon World Grand Prix  Last 32  2018
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Last 96  2017
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2017
Tour Card Years : 2017-2018 European Championship  Last 32  2018
PDC Ranking : 42 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 56 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 64  2016
DDB Ranking : 63 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 32  2018
DDB Popularity : 37    
Career Earnings : £120,118 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Horslips - Dearg Doom Ireland Players Championship  Winner  2014
Home Town : Carlow PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2016, 2017



Year (31/1)2012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking21421873291929328712184


Steve Lennon    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
28/10/2018European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
06/10/2018World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
27/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
16/09/2018PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
03/09/2018PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
03/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
29/07/2018World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£7,000
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
15/06/2018PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
15/06/2018PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
10/06/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 48£1,000
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
18/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
18/05/2018PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
13/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETFinal£10,000
06/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
29/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/04/2018PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
15/04/2018PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
07/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/04/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
06/04/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
02/04/2018PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£2,000
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
09/03/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
09/03/2018PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
18/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
16/02/2018PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.