Darts Database
Search
                            
Danny Noppert    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Final  2017
Age : 28 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2019
Date Of Birth : 31/12/1990 World Masters  Quarter Final  2013
Nickname : Noppie World Matchplay  Last 32  2019
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Last 32  2018
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Last 96  2018, 2019
Tour Card Years : 2018-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2016
PDC Ranking : 36 European Championship  Last 32  2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 36 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2018
DDB Ranking : 19 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2017
DDB Popularity : 42 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 256  2015
Career Earnings : £213,485 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2014
Career 9 Darters : 1 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2016
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Den Haag Open  Winner  2016
   Four Nations Tournament  Winner  2016
   German Open  Winner  2016
   Masters Of Waregem  Winner  2016
   PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2018
   Scottish Open  Winner  2016



Year (31/1)2013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking63713965062134825



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
16/09/2018PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
13/09/2018PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
13/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
06/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship Dutch QualifierPDC QNLast 12£0
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/09/2018PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 48£1,000
30/08/2018PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
28/06/2018PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 64£0
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
30/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
30/05/2018PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QELast 128£0
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
10/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters Dutch QualifierPDC QNQuarter Final£0
06/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
03/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
29/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
28/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/04/2018PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
12/04/2018PDC German Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
12/04/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
07/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/04/2018PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£2,000
25/03/2018PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
22/03/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
22/03/2018PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
04/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
18/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
17/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSEQuarter Final£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 16£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 32£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSESemi Final£0
14/01/2018BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
10/12/2017Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Winner€5,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.