Darts Database
Search
                            
Danny Noppert    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Final  2017
Age : 28 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2019, 2020
Date Of Birth : 31/12/1990 World Masters  Quarter Final  2013
Nickname : Noppie World Matchplay  Last 32  2019
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Last 16  2019
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Last 96  2018, 2019
Tour Card Years : 2018-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2016
PDC Ranking : 33 European Championship  Last 32  2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 22 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2018
DDB Ranking : 22 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2017
DDB Popularity : 34 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 256  2015
Career Earnings : £294,485 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2014
Career 9 Darters : 1 BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2016
   World Series Of Darts Finals  Final  2019
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Den Haag Open  Winner  2016
   Four Nations Tournament  Winner  2016
   German Open  Winner  2016
   Masters Of Waregem  Winner  2016
   PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2018
   Scottish Open  Winner  2016



Year (31/1)2013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking63713965062134825



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/11/2015Sunparks MastersWDF MajorSemi Final€450
31/10/2015WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 256£0
25/10/2015Turkish OpenWDF 3Semi Final€650
18/10/2015BDO European Grand Slam QualifierBDO 0Quarter Final£0
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
23/08/2015Hemeco Open RosmalenREGSemi FinalUnknown
19/04/2015German MastersWDF MajorLast 16€100
18/04/2015German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€0
21/03/2015Hal MastersWDF 1Last 64Unknown
01/02/2015Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 64€50
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128Unknown
28/09/2014Romanian OpenWDF 2Last 16€60
27/09/2014WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 32£0
23/03/2014Hal OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
26/01/2014Open SteenwijkerlandREGFinal€400
08/12/2013Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
13/10/2013World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£1,500
09/10/2013BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
17/03/2013Hal OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
03/02/2013Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 32€100
05/02/2012Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 16€250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.