Darts Database
Search
                            
Darin Young    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : USA PDC World Championship  Last 32  2010
Age : 45 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2008, 2009
Date Of Birth : 02/02/1973 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2012
Nickname : Big Daddy    
Tour Card Years : 2011 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
WDF Ranking : 77 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2004, 2005, 2007, 2008
BDO Ranking : 93    
DDB Ranking : 218 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 242 ADO AT Dreams Come True Shootout  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £164,938 ADO New York / New Jersey Open  Winner  2010, 2011
Entrance Music : Boney M - Daddy Cool ADO NY/NJ OPEN  Winner  2014
Home Town : White Haven, Pennsylvania ADO Pacmania  Winner  2012
   ADO Rae Chesney Pensylvannia Open  Winner  2013
   ADO Vegas Warm-Up  Winner  2017
   Charlotte Open  Winner  2009, 2015
   Cleveland Darts Extraveganza  Winner  2011
   Las Vegas Open  Winner  2006, 2008
   North American Darts Championship  Winner  2008
   North American Pro Tour Sacramento  Winner  2013
   PDC North American Qualifying Event  Winner  2015
   Port City Open  Winner  2015
   Seacoast Open  Winner  2011
   Soft Tip Bullshooter World Championship  Winner  1999, 2000
   Soft Tip Dartslive Japan  Winner  2014
   USA Dart Classic  Winner  2004, 2005, 2008, 2012
   USA National Championships  Winner  2013
   Virginia Beach Dart Classic  Winner  2015, 2016
   Windy City Open  Winner  2005
   World Dart Series Las Vegas  Winner  2013
   World Dart Series New Orleans  Winner  2013



Year (31/1)20002001200320052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking3091905191287413685615585140504813879125189


Darin Young    Darin Young    Darin Young    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
01/11/2014Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Final$6,000
17/10/2014Witch City OpenBDO 0FinalUnknown
28/09/2014Soft Tip Dartslive JapanSOF 1Winner$15,000
24/08/2014PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 32$150
10/08/2014USA Dart ClassicWDF 2Last 16$50
27/07/2014ADO Music City ClassicREGLast 16Unknown
26/07/2014Music City OpenBDO 0Last 16Unknown
15/06/2014Soft Tip Dartslive FranceSOF 1Quarter Final$1,500
08/06/2014PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£2,250
30/03/2014Virginia Beach Dart ClassicREGSemi FinalUnknown
23/02/2014Port City OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown
19/01/2014ADO NY/NJ OPENREGWinnerUnknown
12/01/2014ADO Rae Chesney Pensylvannia OpenREGLast 16Unknown
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
01/12/2013ADO Long Island Fall ClassicREGQuarter FinalUnknown
25/11/2013World Dart Series New OrleansPDCR 1Winner$4,000
03/11/2013North American Pro Tour Sacramento 2PDCR 1Winner$2,200
02/11/2013North American Pro Tour Sacramento 1PDCR 1Semi Final$800
27/10/2013Bob Jones MemorialWDF 3FinalC$320
08/09/2013North American Pro Tour Atlantic CityPDCR 1Final$1,400
25/08/2013North American Pro Tour OntarioPDCR 1Semi Final$800
09/08/2013USA National ChampionshipsREGWinnerUnknown
28/07/2013ADO Music City ClassicREGFinalUnknown
21/07/2013North American Pro Tour Chicago 2PDCR 1Final$1,400
20/07/2013North American Pro Tour Chicago 1PDCR 1Semi Final$800
14/07/2013North American Pro Tour Kingston OntarioPDCR 1Last 16$200
01/07/2013Music City OpenWDF 3FinalUnknown
16/06/2013North American Pro Tour NewfoundlandPDCR 1Semi Final$800
19/05/2013Metroplex OpenWDF 3Final$250
19/05/2013ADO DFW - Metroplex OpenREGFinalUnknown
07/04/2013World Dart Series Las VegasPDCR 1Winner$4,400
26/02/2013Port City OpenREGLast 32Unknown
03/02/2013PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 24 Group£1,000
27/01/2013Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 32$20
20/01/2013ADO New York / New Jersey OpenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
13/01/2013ADO Rae Chesney Pensylvannia OpenREGWinnerUnknown
01/01/2013ADO ADO National TeamREGSemi FinalUnknown
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
25/11/2012ADO Long Island Fall ClassicREGSemi FinalUnknown
28/10/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 7SOF 1Semi FinalHKD 12,000
21/10/2012Witch City OpenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
14/10/2012World Dart Series 1PDCR 1Quarter Final$600
07/10/2012Colorado OpenWDF 3Quarter Final$80
09/09/2012North American Pro Tour Atlantic CityPDCR 1Final$1,400
08/09/2012ADO Atlantic City OpenREGFinalUnknown
02/09/2012ADO Washington Area OpenREGFinalUnknown
26/08/2012North American Pro Tour OntarioPDCR 1Final$1,400
11/08/2012USA Dart ClassicWDF 2Winner$800
10/08/2012USA National ChampionshipsNATLast 16Unknown
29/07/2012Music City OpenWDF 3Semi Final$150


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.