Darts Database
Search
                            
Wayne Atwood    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales PDC World Championship  Last 32  2004
Age : 55 UK Open  Last 32  2005, 2010
Date Of Birth : 24/07/1964    
Nickname : The Celtic Warrior BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Tour Card Years : 2011 World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2007
Career Earnings : £40,711    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Caerphilly Cheney Open  Winner  2009
Occupation : Plasterer Frome Open  Winner  2009
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts Hereford Open  Winner  2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/wayneatwood1 (118th)    
Team Red Dragon :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking257103232155103878020116622984525709024057



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
29/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/12/2010LPKD Find a Pro DayOPENFinal£300
29/11/2010PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 16£0
28/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
07/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/11/2010Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
24/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
23/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
19/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
13/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
12/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/06/2010UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
09/05/2010UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
08/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/04/2010Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/03/2010UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
20/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
28/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
27/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/02/2010PDPA Players Championship SwindonPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
07/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
08/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
04/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/09/2009Frome OpenOPENWinner£1,000
06/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
23/08/2009Cheney OpenOPENWinner£500
16/08/2009Hereford OpenOPENWinner£1,000
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
10/05/2009UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
09/05/2009PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
19/04/2009UK Open East Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
18/04/2009PDPA Players Championship East MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2009UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/04/2009PDPA Players Championship South WestPDC Pro TourLast 64£200


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.