Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Dave Honey    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 64  2006
Age : 50 UK Open  Last 64  2008, 2009
Date Of Birth : 03/11/1966    
Nickname : Menace to Society OTHER WINS  
PDPA : Yes Kidderminster Open  Winner  2011
Tour Card : No Lakes Worcester Knockout  Winner  2010
Tour Card Years : 2011 LPKD The Hasbury Inn  Winner  2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 2190 The Lakes Worcester KO  Winner  2012
DDB Ranking : 2940    
DDB Popularity : 349    
Career Earnings : £27,369    
Home Town : Droitwich Spa    
Occupation : Taxi Proprietor    
Darts Used : 23g own design    
Relations : Father of Dave Honey Jnr    



Year (31/1)2005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking2261001572161232203505866316913428172251


Dave Honey    Dave Honey    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
19/01/2014PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
19/01/2014PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
18/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
17/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
16/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 64£0
15/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
25/11/2013PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64Unknown
04/11/2013Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
20/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
19/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2013PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
24/05/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/05/2013PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
10/03/2013PDC UK MastersPDC ETLast 64£500
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/02/2013PDC UK Masters UK QualifyingPDC QUQualifier£0
20/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 32£0
19/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
18/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 64£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 64£0
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 64£0
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
02/01/2012The Lakes Worcester KOOPENWinnerUnknown
28/11/2011PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 16£0
27/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/05/2011Kidderminster OpenOPENWinnerUnknown
01/05/2011UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
20/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/01/2011LPKD The Hasbury InnOPENWinner£100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.