Darts Database
Search
                            
Warrick Scheffer    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : South Africa PDC World Championship  Last 72  2016
Age : 26    
Date Of Birth : 04/03/1992 OTHER WINS  
Nickname : Rooster PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2017
PDPA : Yes PDC World South Africa Qualifying Event  Winner  2015
Tour Card : No    
Red Dragon Ranking : 1199    
DDB Ranking : 874    
DDB Popularity : 417    
Career Earnings : ¬£14,486    
Home Town : Cape Town    



Year (31/1)201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking2026164031376311443199


Warrick Scheffer    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundResultOpponentScore
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 128LostGary Eastwood0 V 5
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 256WonDaniel Lee5 V 2
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 512WonColin Osborne5 V 4
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 256LostJamie Kelling4 V 5
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 512WonMartin Grimble5 V 0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 128LostJeff Smith3 V 5
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 256WonPaul Phillips5 V 4
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512WonDaniel Lee5 V 2
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 16LostSimon Preston2 V 5
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 32WonRoss Smith5 V 3
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 64WonJamie Hughes5 V 0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 128WonPaul Harvey5 V 1
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256WonTony Cole5 V 0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 512WonMark Barilli5 V 4
27/11/2017PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC UPreliminaryLostPaul Nicholson3 V 5
11/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128LostSteve Lennon2 V 6
10/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 64LostMichael Smith3 V 6
10/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128WonDirk van Duijvenbode6 V 2
30/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128LostJames Wade3 V 6
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128LostRonny Huybrechts3 V 6
28/09/2017PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminaryWonDarren Johnson6 V 4
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CQuarter FinalLostAdam Smith-Neale3 V 5
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 16WonEddie Dootson5 V 3
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 32WonJay Foreman5 V 4
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 64WonWayne Jones5 V 1
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 128WonStuart Dutton5 V 1
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 64LostPete Hudson4 V 5
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 128WonPaul Meyer5 V 0
09/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 32LostMatt Edgar2 V 5
09/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 64WonBilly Gallie5 V 2
09/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 128WonScott Dale5 V 2
06/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128LostJim Brown4 V 6
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 64LostMervyn King1 V 6
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128WonSteve Hine6 V 2
04/08/2017PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72LostRobert Thornton4 V 6
04/08/2017PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72LostRonnie Baxter0 V 6
18/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 64LostIan White1 V 6
18/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 128WonJan Dekker6 V 3
17/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128LostJames Wilson3 V 6
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 64LostAdam Smith-Neale2 V 5
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 128WonRyan Murray5 V 4
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 64LostCurtis Hammond4 V 5
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128WonScott Dale5 V 1
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 32LostKevin McDine1 V 5
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 64WonMark Wilson5 V 3
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 128WonAlan Bell5 V 4
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CPreliminaryWonScott Rollings5 V 2
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CFinalWonMark Dudbridge5 V 3
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CSemi FinalWonAndy Smith5 V 3
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CQuarter FinalWonKevin Dowling5 V 1


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.