Darts Database
Search
                            
Michael van Gerwen    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 32  2007
Age : 29 PDC World Championship  Winner  2014, 2017
Date Of Birth : 25/04/1989 World Masters  Winner  2006
Nickname : Mighty Mike World Matchplay  Winner  2015, 2016
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Winner  2012, 2014, 2016, 2018
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Winner  2015, 2016
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Grand Slam Of Darts  Winner  2015, 2016, 2017
PDC Ranking : 1 Premier League  Winner  2013, 2016, 2017, 2018
Red Dragon Ranking : 1 European Championship  Winner  2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
DDB Ranking : 1 Players Championship Finals  Winner  2013, 2015, 2016, 2017
DDB Popularity : 1 The Masters  Winner  2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Career Earnings : £6,459,417 Champions League of Darts  Final  2016
Career 9 Darters : 17 PDC World Cup of Darts  Winner  2014, 2017, 2018
Favourite Double : 16    
Entrance Music : White Stripes - Seven Nation Army BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Vlijmen World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2006
Darts Sponsor : XQ-Max Darts International Darts League  Quarter Final  2006
Darts Used : 23g Mighty Mike XQ-Max Darts    
Website : http://www.michaelvangerwen.com/ OTHER WINS  
Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/Michael-Van-Gerwen/ Auckland Masters  Winner  2018
Twitter : https://twitter.com/MvG180 (2nd) Dubai Masters  Winner  2013, 2014, 2015
Shirts :  Gleneagle Irish Masters  Winner  2008
 Jagermeister Open  Winner  2011
 Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2012
 Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2005
 Norway Open  Winner  2005
 Open Holland  Winner  2006, 2007
 Open Nederhemert  Winner  2011
 Open Willemstad  Winner  2013
 PDC Austrian Darts Open  Winner  2013, 2017
 PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2011 (x3)
 PDC Development Tour Ireland  Winner  2011
 PDC Dutch Darts Masters  Winner  2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
 PDC European Darts Grand Prix  Winner  2016, 2018
 PDC European Darts Open  Winner  2013, 2016, 2018
   PDC European Darts Trophy  Winner  2016, 2017, 2018
   PDC European Matchplay  Winner  2015, 2017, 2018
   PDC German Darts Championship  Winner  2015, 2018
   PDC German Darts Grand Prix  Winner  2017, 2018
   PDC German Darts Masters  Winner  2015, 2016, 2017
   PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy  Winner  2015, 2016, 2018
   PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2012 (x2), 2014, 2015, 2016 (x4), 2018 (x2)
   PDPA Players Championship Birmingham  Winner  2012
   PDPA Players Championship Coventry  Winner  2015
   PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2012, 2013, 2014 (x2)
   PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2012, 2016
   PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes  Winner  2017, 2018
   PDPA Players Championship South West  Winner  2009
   PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2013, 2017, 2018
   Perth Masters  Winner  2016
   Shanghai Masters  Winner  2016, 2017
   Singapore Darts Masters  Winner  2014
   UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2012, 2013 (x5), 2014, 2015 (x3), 2016 (x3), 2017, 2018 (x2)
   US Darts Masters  Winner  2017
   WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  2006
   Welsh Open  Winner  2006
   World Darts Event  Winner  2006
   World Series Of Darts Finals  Winner  2015, 2016, 2017



Year (31/1)2006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking8144350314941223111


Michael van Gerwen    Michael van Gerwen    Michael van Gerwen    Michael van Gerwen    Michael van Gerwen    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
28/04/2007Open HollandPDC UWinner€2,400
15/04/2007Antwerp Darts TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
01/04/2007UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/03/2007PDPA Players Championship GermanyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/03/2007UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
04/03/2007UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/02/2007Masters Of DartsPDC USemi FinalUnknown
18/02/2007Masters Of DartsPDC U9 Dart Finish€10,000
21/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
20/01/2007PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
14/01/2007BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,750
12/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
11/11/2006PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
05/11/2006UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/10/2006World Darts EventWDF UWinnerUnknown
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorWinner£15,000
10/09/2006World Darts TrophyWDF MajorSemi Final€11,250
26/08/2006Denmark OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
05/08/2006Norway OpenWDF 3Semi FinalUnknown
16/07/2006WDF Europe Youth CupWDF UWinner£0
09/07/2006Welsh ClassicWDF 2FinalUnknown
04/06/2006Swiss OpenWDF 3FinalCHF 1,400
21/05/2006Welsh OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
14/05/2006International Darts LeagueWDF MajorQuarter Final€4,500
30/04/2006Open HollandPDC 1Winner€5,000
23/04/2006German OpenWDF 1Semi Final€400
19/02/2006Scottish OpenWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
29/01/2006German Gold CupWDF 2Last 16Unknown
13/11/2005Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
16/10/2005Open Hotel ZwartewaterPDC 1Last 32€100
18/09/2005British OpenWDF 2FinalUnknown
13/08/2005Norway OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.