Darts Database
Search
                            
Ronnie Baxter    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  1999, 2000
Age : 57 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2002, 2010
Date Of Birth : 05/02/1961 World Masters  Final  1997
Nickname : The Rocket World Matchplay  Final  1998
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2004
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2009
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2010
PDC Ranking : 109 Premier League  5th  2006, 2010
Red Dragon Ranking : 413 European Championship  Quarter Final  2008, 2010
DDB Ranking : 453 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2009
DDB Popularity : 94 Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2001
Career Earnings : £897,532 WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  1997, 1999
Career 9 Darters : 2 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 128  1998
Favourite Double : 20    
Entrance Music : Queen - Don't Stop Me Now BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Blackpool World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2006
Darts Used : 22g Nickel Tungsten International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2006
Flights :  Las Vegas Desert Classic  Final  2002
 British Matchplay  Winner  1992, 1998
    
 OTHER WINS  
 British Pentathlon  Winner  1997
 Denmark Open  Winner  1996
 Eastbourne Pro  Winner  2005, 2006
 England GP of Darts Blackpool  Winner  2012
 Finnish Open  Winner  1998
 German Open  Winner  1995
 Hampshire Open  Winner  2001
 Irish Masters  Winner  2003
 Isle Of Man Open  Winner  1996, 1997, 2000
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Birmingham  Winner  2012
   PDPA Players Championship Canada  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2011
   PDPA Players Championship Holland  Winner  2004
   PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight  Winner  2005
   PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas  Winner  2009
   PDPA Players Championship Wales  Winner  2008
   Shoalhaven Classic  Winner  2008 (x2)
   Swiss Open  Winner  1997
   UK Open Irish Regional Final  Winner  2003
   Vauxhall Autumn Open  Winner  2001
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  1994, 1996, 1998
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  1993, 1995, 1999
   Welsh Open  Winner  1991, 1993
   Windy City Open  Winner  2007
   Winmau Darts Dazzler Batley  Winner  2009



Year (31/1)19891990199119921993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008
DDB Ranking2610311222232561421104472113179121225
                     
Year (31/1)2009201020112012201320142015201620172018          
DDB Ranking16121933184951158137290          


Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    Ronnie Baxter    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£12,000
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£25,000
04/01/2009PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£12,000
01/01/2008PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£7,000
01/01/2007PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£3,500
02/01/2006PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£3,500
03/01/2005PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£6,500
04/01/2004PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£5,250
05/01/2003PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£4,000
05/01/2002PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£7,000
14/01/2001BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£5,000
16/01/2000BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£22,000
10/01/1999BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCFinal£21,000
14/01/1998BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,250
12/01/1997BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£3,350
07/01/1996BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£4,200
08/01/1994BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,900
09/01/1992BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,600
12/01/1991BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£2,400


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.