Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Darren Johnson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England UK Open  Last 64  2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2011
Age : 48    
Date Of Birth : 18/09/1966 OTHER WINS  
Nickname : Dynamite South Yorkshire Darts Festival  Winner  2011
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : 2 Year    
Tour Card Years : 2011, 2013-2015    
PDC Ranking : 93    
Red Dragon Ranking : 121    
DDB Ranking : 168    
DDB Popularity : 203    
Career Earnings : £62,668    
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Home Town : Mexborough    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/dynamitedarter (100th)    



Year (31/1)20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015
DDB Ranking266164105164245124157100212267233


Darren Johnson    Darren Johnson    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 32£0
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 64£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 64£0
28/11/2011PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
27/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
06/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/11/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
30/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
23/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
16/10/2011Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
01/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
25/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
04/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/09/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
22/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
21/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
01/05/2011UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
30/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
17/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
16/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
27/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
12/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,000
26/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
20/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/01/2011South Yorkshire Darts FestivalOPENWinner£1,001
12/12/2010Sportsdale.com Xmas OpenOPENQuarter Final£50
29/11/2010PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32£0
28/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.