Darts Database
Search
                            
Boris Koltsov    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Russia PDC World Championship  Last 64  2015
Age : 30 World Masters  Last 144  2013
Date Of Birth : 10/09/1988 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2015
Nickname : The Viking WDF Europe Cup Singles  Semi Final  2014
PDPA : Yes PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2017
Tour Card : No    
PDC Ranking : 118 OTHER WINS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 81 EADC Pro Tour  Winner  2016 (x2)
DDB Ranking : 87 EADC Qualifier  Winner  2018
DDB Popularity : 178 Finnish Open  Winner  2017, 2018
Career Earnings : £38,360 Kalashnikov Cup  Winner  2018
Entrance Music : Boney M - Rasputin PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier  Winner  2018
   PDC World Russia Qualifying Event  Winner  2014, 2016
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2017



Year (31/1)201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking19542129211533366107



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
06/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSELast 32£0
05/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSESemi Final£0
04/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 32£0
03/01/2019PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 256£0
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 96£7,500
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 32£100
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 64£50
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 64£50
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 128£0
28/10/2018EADC QualifierPDCR 1WinnerUnknown
29/09/2018WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 256£0
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 32£100
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128£0
08/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CSemi Final£500
08/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 128£0
26/08/2018PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 13PDCR QZQuarter Final£0
25/08/2018PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 11PDCR QZFinal€0
25/08/2018PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 10PDCR QZSemi Final€0
01/07/2018PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 32£2,000
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
20/05/2018Kalashnikov CupWDF 3WinnerUnknown
13/05/2018Finnish MastersWDF 3Quarter Final€75
12/05/2018Finnish OpenWDF 2Winner€2,000
12/05/2018Nordic Cup OpenWDF 2Last 16€25
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 16£200
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CQuarter Final£300
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 128£0
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CQuarter Final£300
21/04/2018Estonian OpenWDF 3Last 32€0
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 32£100
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CQuarter Final£300
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 128£0
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
25/02/2018PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 9PDCR QZWinner€0
24/02/2018PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 6PDCR QZSemi Final€0
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
27/01/2018PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 3PDCR QZSemi Final€0
26/01/2018PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 1PDCR QZFinal€0
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSESemi Final£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 128£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 64£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 64£0
21/10/2017PDC World Russia Qualifying EventPDCR UFinalUnknown
07/10/2017WDF World Cup PairsWDF UWinner£0
07/10/2017WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.