Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Peter Evison    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1988, 1989
Age : 53 PDC World Championship  3rd Place  1997
Date Of Birth : 27/05/1964 World Masters  Winner  1989
Nickname : The Fen Tiger World Matchplay  Winner  1996
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2002
Tour Card : No UK Open  Last 16  2004
Red Dragon Ranking : 1356    
DDB Ranking : 1885 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Popularity : 187 News of the World Tournament  Final  1987
Career Earnings : £137,238 MFI World Matchplay  Semi Final  1988
Sponsor : B+W Darts British Professional  Quarter Final  1987
   British Matchplay  Semi Final  1988
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Finnish Open  Winner  1988
   French Open  Winner  1997, 1999
   German Open  Winner  1992, 1993
   Norway Open  Winner  1991, 1992
   PDC Samson Darts Classic  Winner  1994
   Swiss Open  Winner  1987



Year (31/1)19861987198819891990199119921993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005
DDB Ranking10041863131420681941837134657336066
                     
Year (31/1)200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017        
DDB Ranking14642449936815631347386648859213102250        


Peter Evison    Peter Evison    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
16/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
15/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 512£0
25/11/2013PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128Unknown
23/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/11/2013Mill Rythe Darts Festival 2OPENSemi Final£120
21/06/2013PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
27/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
26/04/2013PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
15/03/2013PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 256£0
19/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
18/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 64£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
01/07/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
30/06/2012PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 64£0
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 64£0
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
04/11/2011Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 256£0
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorXLast 264£0
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QXPreliminary£0
03/07/2011Australian Grand MastersWDF 3XQuarter FinalA$375
26/06/2011Central Coast Australian ClassicWDF 3XLast 16Unknown
20/02/2011Scottish OpenWDF 1XLast 64£0
28/11/2010Sunparks MastersWDF 2XLast 64€30
07/11/2010Czech OpenWDF 2XLast 32CZK 0
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorXLast 136£0
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QXLast 128£0
26/09/2010England ClassicWDF 2XLast 32£50
27/06/2010England OpenWDF 2XLast 32£50
13/06/2010BDO International OpenWDF 2XLast 32Unknown
16/05/2010Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£50


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.