Darts DatabaseUser Login

Peter Evison    

Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1988, 1989
Age : 51 PDC World Championship  3rd Place  1997
Date Of Birth : 27/05/1964 World Masters  Winner  1989
Nickname : The Fen Tiger World Matchplay  Winner  1996
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2002
Tour Card : No UK Open  Last 16  2004
Red Dragon Ranking : 1092    
DDB Popularity : 138 News of the World Tournament  Final  1987
Career Earnings : £136,948 MFI World Matchplay  Semi Final  1988
Sponsor : B+W Darts British Professional  Quarter Final  1987
   British Matchplay  Semi Final  1988
   Finnish Open  Winner  1988
   French Open  Winner  1997, 1999
   German Open  Winner  1992, 1993
   Norway Open  Winner  1991, 1992
   PDC Samson Darts Classic  Winner  1994
   Swiss Open  Winner  1987

Year (31/1)19861987198819891990199119921993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005
DDB Ranking9841863131419681841838134658346068
Year (31/1)2006200720082009201020112012201320142015          
DDB Ranking1454255053361532824749008881142          

Peter Evison    Peter Evison    

Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
30/06/2001Claims Solutions ClassicPDC 2Last 32Unknown
20/05/2001Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Last 32C$2,000
18/03/2001Isle Of Man OpenPDC 2Semi FinalUnknown
03/01/2001PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£1,500
03/11/2000Jersey Festival Of DartsPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
18/10/2000World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16IEP 1,850
29/07/2000World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£750
14/05/2000Le Skratch Montreal OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
23/04/2000Antwerp OpenPDC 2Last 16Unknown
04/01/2000PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£3,400
04/12/1999World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
30/10/1999French OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
18/10/1999World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£2,000
29/07/1999World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£2,000
23/05/1999Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Quarter FinalC$2,000
02/01/1999PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£1,250
18/10/1998World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£1,250
29/07/1998World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£750
23/05/1998Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Quarter FinalC$2,000
19/04/1998Finnish OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
14/04/1998Antwerp OpenPDC UQuarter FinalUnknown
08/02/1998Dutch OpenPDC 2FinalUnknown
04/01/1998PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£2,000
15/10/1997PDC World PairsPDC ULast 16 Group£1,000
28/09/1997French OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
29/07/1997World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£1,700
26/05/1997Soft Tip Bullshooter World ChampionshipSOF WCFinalUnknown
23/05/1997Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Quarter FinalC$2,000
14/04/1997Antwerp OpenPDC UQuarter FinalUnknown
05/01/1997PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCSemi Final£4,000
05/01/1997PDC World ChampionshipPDC WC3rd Place£1,000
15/10/1996PDC World PairsPDC ULast 8 GroupUnknown
29/07/1996World MatchplayPDC PremierWinner£12,000
10/04/1996PDC UK MatchplayPDC 2Last 16£500
02/01/1996WDC National Pro Dart LeaguePDC ULast 24 Group£900
02/01/1996PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£2,500
15/10/1995PDC World PairsPDC USemi FinalUnknown
29/07/1995World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£850
10/04/1995PDC UK MatchplayPDC 2Semi Final£1,000
02/01/1995PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCSemi Final£3,000
15/11/1994PDC Lada UK MastersPDC 2Semi Final£2,000
29/07/1994World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£500
30/06/1994PDC Samson Darts ClassicPDC 2Winner£5,000
14/04/1994Antwerp OpenPDC USemi FinalUnknown
10/04/1994PDC UK MatchplayPDC 2Quarter Final£750
02/01/1994PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCSemi Final£3,000
15/11/1993PDC Lada UK MastersPDC 2Semi Final£2,000
16/04/1993PDC Samson Darts ClassicPDC 2Last 16£1,000
22/03/1993German OpenWDF 1WinnerUnknown
13/03/1993PDC UK MatchplayPDC 2Last 16£500

Head To Head List


©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.