Darts Database
Search
                            
Peter Evison    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  1988, 1989
Age : 55 PDC World Championship  3rd Place  1997
Date Of Birth : 27/05/1964 World Masters  Winner  1989
Nickname : The Fen Tiger World Matchplay  Winner  1996
DDB Ranking : 3264 World Grand Prix  Semi Final  2002
DDB Popularity : 245 UK Open  Last 16  2004
Career Earnings : £137,238    
Sponsor : B+W Darts BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   News of the World Tournament  Final  1987
   MFI World Matchplay  Semi Final  1988
   British Professional  Quarter Final  1987
   British Matchplay  Semi Final  1988
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Finnish Open  Winner  1988
   French Open  Winner  1997, 1999
   German Open  Winner  1992, 1993
   Norway Open  Winner  1991, 1992
   PDC Samson Darts Classic  Winner  1994
   Swiss Open  Winner  1987



Year (31/1)19861987198819891990199119921993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005
DDB Ranking9140863121324771841737134456315863
                     
Year (31/1)20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019      
DDB Ranking1403724853601683394768044825721271240725343026      



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
30/06/1990British MatchplayWDF UQuarter Final£550
27/05/1990Finnish OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
13/01/1990BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,400
13/01/1990BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCHigh Checkout£500
01/01/1990British OpenWDF 2Semi Final£700
23/10/1989World MastersWDF MajorWinner£4,000
25/07/1989Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
21/06/1989British PentathlonBDO 03rdUnknown
22/03/1989Dry Blackthorn Cider MastersWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
04/02/1989Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
14/01/1989BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£2,600
01/01/1989British OpenWDF 2Last 32£40
23/10/1988World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£1,000
13/10/1988MFI World MatchplayWDF USemi Final£3,150
23/09/1988British ProfessionalWDF ULast 32£500
30/06/1988British MatchplayWDF USemi FinalUnknown
05/02/1988Finnish OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
14/01/1988BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£2,200
01/01/1988British OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£250
23/09/1987British ProfessionalWDF UQuarter Final£1,250
16/06/1987News of the World TournamentWDF UFinal£1,000
03/06/1987Swiss OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
28/03/1987Double Diamond MastersWDF UFinal£1,000
03/02/1987Dry Blackthorn Cider MastersWDF ULast 16Unknown
23/09/1986British ProfessionalWDF ULast 16£600
30/06/1985British Gold CupWDF UFinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.