Darts Database
Search
                            
Mark Frost    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 64  2017
Age : 48 World Masters  Last 64  2004
Date Of Birth : 23/10/1971 World Matchplay  Last 32  2008
Nickname : Frosty the Throw Man UK Open  Last 32  2009
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : No OTHER WINS  
Tour Card Years : 2011, 2015-2016 Camarthen Open  Winner  1997
Red Dragon Ranking : 736 Fenton KO  Winner  2010
DDB Ranking : 625 Midlands Open  Winner  1997, 1998
DDB Popularity : 308 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2014 (x3)
Career Earnings : £89,125 PDC World Championship Qualifiers  Winner  2016
Home Town : Stoke    
Occupation : Scaffolder    
Wifes Name : Becky    
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Team Red Dragon :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19981999200220042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking161232387428275228282234831251501422811797529099209374642
                     
Year (31/1)                    
DDB Ranking                    



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
13/09/2015PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 48£1,000
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
03/07/2015PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
03/07/2015PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
23/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
01/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
12/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
10/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
14/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
01/12/2014PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32£0
23/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
22/11/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/11/2014Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 48£0
02/11/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 64£50
02/11/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128£0
28/09/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CWinner£2,000
28/09/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CWinner£2,000
06/07/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 16£200
06/07/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CWinner£2,000
15/06/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/06/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/06/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 128£0
01/06/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CQuarter Final£300
18/05/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
18/05/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 16£200
04/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
27/04/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 64£50
27/04/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CFinal£1,000
13/04/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
06/04/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CFinal£1,000
30/03/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CQuarter Final£300
02/03/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
02/03/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 64£50
18/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 32£0
17/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.