Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Steve Evans    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales PDC World Championship  Last 64  2008, 2011
Age : 42 UK Open  Last 32  2004
Date Of Birth : 07/01/1972    
Nickname : The Outlaw OTHER WINS  
PDPA : Yes Rileys Chester Open  Winner  2011
Tour Card : No Wales National Championships  Winner  1991
Tour Card Years : 2011-2012    
Red Dragon Ranking : 642    
DDB Ranking : 1033    
DDB Popularity : 372    
Career Earnings : £39,183    
Entrance Music : AC/DC - Highway to Hell    
Home Town : Aberystwyth    
Occupation : Head Gardener    
Relations : Father of Marc Evans    
Website : http://www.steveevansdarts.com    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TheOutlaw180 (94th)    



Year (31/1)199220042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking1102931551692712031772261281672633078


Steve Evans    Steve Evans    Steve Evans    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
18/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
17/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
10/04/2010Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/03/2010UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2010UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
13/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£500
07/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
28/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/02/2010PDPA Players Championship SwindonPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£1,000
06/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
29/11/2009PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 64£500
08/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
25/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 4PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
24/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
10/05/2009UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
09/05/2009PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/04/2009UK Open East Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/04/2009PDPA Players Championship East MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/03/2009UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/03/2009PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/03/2009UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
21/03/2009PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
15/03/2009UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
14/03/2009PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
18/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/01/2009UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£400
10/01/2009Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/12/2008PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 256£0
30/11/2008PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 64€450
19/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
05/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
04/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
20/09/2008PDPA Players Championship Wales 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
31/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.