Darts Database
Search
                            
Shayne Burgess    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  1994
Age : 55 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  1999
Date Of Birth : 01/06/1964 World Masters  Quarter Final  1993
Nickname : The Bulldog World Matchplay  Semi Final  1994
DDB Popularity : 317 World Grand Prix  Final  1999, 2000
Career Earnings : £79,339 UK Open  Final  2003
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Home Town : Hastings BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   News of the World Tournament  Last 32  1997
   British Matchplay  Semi Final  1993
      
   OTHER WINS  
   German Open  Winner  2000
   PDC Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2000



Year (31/1)19891992199319941995199619971998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092012
DDB Ranking13780472818312923111163680241952591365573751321
                     
Year (31/1)20132014201520182019               
DDB Ranking127014856781402863               



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
18/10/1999World Grand PrixPDC PremierFinal£5,000
29/07/1999World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£2,000
23/05/1999Golden Harvest North American CupPDC 2Last 16C$1,000
21/03/1999German OpenPDC 2Quarter FinalUnknown
02/01/1999PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCSemi Final£6,000
18/10/1998World Grand PrixPDC PremierSemi Final£3,000
29/07/1998World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£750
15/03/1998Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
04/01/1998PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£2,000
15/10/1997PDC World PairsPDC ULast 16 Group£1,000
29/07/1997World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£900
07/06/1997News of the World TournamentPDC ULast 32£250
14/04/1997Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 16Unknown
05/01/1997PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 24 Group£1,250
15/10/1996PDC World PairsPDC ULast 16 GroupUnknown
29/07/1996World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£500
14/04/1996Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 16Unknown
10/04/1996PDC UK MatchplayPDC 2Quarter Final£750
02/01/1996PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 24 Group£1,500
02/01/1996WDC National Pro Dart LeaguePDC ULast 24 Group£900
29/07/1995World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£850
14/04/1995Antwerp OpenPDC ULast 16Unknown
10/04/1995PDC UK MatchplayPDC 2Last 16£500
02/01/1995PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 24 Group£1,250
29/07/1994World MatchplayPDC PremierSemi Final£2,750
15/05/1994Welsh OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
20/03/1994German OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/01/1994BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,900
03/12/1993World MastersWDF MajorQuarter Final£500
30/06/1993North American OpenWDF UFinalUnknown
30/06/1993British MatchplayWDF USemi Final£500
22/06/1993Sky Darts MastersWDF UQuarter Final£350
03/12/1992World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
30/06/1992British MatchplayWDF UQuarter Final£550
01/01/1992British OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£250
01/01/1989British OpenWDF 2Last 64£20


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.