Darts Database
Search
                            
Shayne Burgess    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  1994
Age : 54 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  1999
Date Of Birth : 01/06/1964 World Masters  Quarter Final  1993
Nickname : The Bulldog World Matchplay  Semi Final  1994
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Final  1999, 2000
Tour Card : No UK Open  Final  2003
PDC Ranking : 231    
Red Dragon Ranking : 595 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
DDB Ranking : 686 News of the World Tournament  Last 32  1997
DDB Popularity : 276 British Matchplay  Semi Final  1993
Career Earnings : £79,339    
Career 9 Darters : 1 OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Hastings German Open  Winner  2000
   PDC Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2000



Year (31/1)19891992199319941995199619971998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092012
DDB Ranking13480472818312923111163680241852271314883781295
                     
Year (31/1)2013201420152018                
DDB Ranking127114926771321                


Shayne Burgess    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/01/2003PDC World ChampionshipWCLast 32£2,500
05/01/2002PDC World ChampionshipWCLast 16£4,000
03/01/2001PDC World ChampionshipWCLast 32£1,500
04/01/2000PDC World ChampionshipWCQuarter Final£3,400
02/01/1999PDC World ChampionshipWCSemi Final£6,000
04/01/1998PDC World ChampionshipWCQuarter Final£2,000
05/01/1997PDC World ChampionshipWCLast 24 Group£1,250
02/01/1996PDC World ChampionshipWCLast 24 Group£1,500
02/01/1995PDC World ChampionshipWCLast 24 Group£1,250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.