Darts Database
Search
                            
Robbie Green    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2014
Age : 44 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2017
Date Of Birth : 19/07/1974 World Masters  Final  2009
Nickname : Kong World Matchplay  Last 32  2004, 2016
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Last 32  2016
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2006
Tour Card Years : 2015-2018 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2014, 2015
PDC Ranking : 56 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 358 Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2010
DDB Ranking : 181 BDO World Trophy  Last 32  2014
DDB Popularity : 91    
Career Earnings : £221,868 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career 9 Darters : 1 International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007
Entrance Music : Status Quo - Rockin All Over The World    
Home Town : Wallasey OTHER WINS  
Occupation : Courier Belgium Open  Winner  2012
Darts Sponsor : A180 Birkenhead Open  Winner  2010
Relations : Father of Jamie Green England National Championships  Winner  2012
Twitter : https://twitter.com/kongdarts (48th) Gwynedd Open  Winner  2011, 2012, 2014
   Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2014
   Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2010
   Scandinavian Masters  Winner  2009
   Scottish Open  Winner  2011, 2014
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2011
   Wales National Championships  Winner  2008



Year (31/1)20042005200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking143144741989536383623223210056105


Robbie Green    Robbie Green    Robbie Green    Robbie Green    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
11/01/2015BDO World ChampionshipWCQuarter Final£6,500
18/10/2014Tops of GhentBOldLast 32€40
12/10/2014World MastersWMLast 32£250
21/09/2014British OpenAOldLast 16£125
09/08/2014British ClassicAOldLast 64£0
03/08/2014Belgium OpenAOldLast 32€50
13/07/2014England MastersFOldQuarter Final£120
22/06/2014England OpenAOldLast 16£200
25/05/2014Police MastersFOldLast 16PLN 200
24/05/2014Polish OpenFOldQuarter FinalPLN 400
18/05/2014Welsh OpenAOldLast 16£200
23/03/2014Hal OpenBOldLast 16€125
09/03/2014Isle Of Man OpenAOldWinner£5,000
16/02/2014Scottish OpenAOldWinner£3,000
09/02/2014BDO World TrophyMajorLast 32£500
12/01/2014BDO World ChampionshipWCSemi Final£15,000
10/11/2013Northern Ireland OpenBOldLast 32£0
13/10/2013World MastersMajorSemi Final£3,000
22/09/2013British OpenAOldSemi Final£500
15/09/2013England ClassicBOldSemi FinalUnknown
18/08/2013Antwerp OpenAOldFinal€750
10/08/2013British ClassicBOldQuarter Final£250
04/08/2013Belgium OpenAOldQuarter FinalUnknown
09/06/2013BDO International OpenBOldLast 32£0
19/05/2013Welsh OpenAOldFinal£2,000
27/04/2013Polish OpenFOldLast 16Unknown
17/03/2013Hal OpenBOldLast 16€125
17/02/2013Scottish OpenAOldQuarter Final£150
13/01/2013BDO World ChampionshipWCQuarter Final£6,000
09/12/2012Zuiderduin MastersZUILast 24 Group€1,000
25/11/2012Czech OpenFOldQuarter FinalCZK 3,000
18/11/2012Sunparks MastersAOldLast 32€50
14/10/2012World MastersMajorLast 32£250
22/09/2012England ClassicBOldLast 32£50
02/09/2012British OpenAOldFinal£1,200
05/08/2012Belgium OpenAOldWinner€2,500
07/07/2012BDO Gold CupULast 32Unknown
30/06/2012Granite City OpenBOldLast 32Unknown
09/06/2012BDO International OpenBOldLast 64£0
20/05/2012Welsh OpenAOldLast 64£50
26/03/2012Welsh ClassicCOldQuarter Final£100
18/03/2012Hal OpenBOldLast 64€30
11/03/2012Isle Of Man OpenAOldLast 32£30
19/02/2012Scottish OpenAOldFinal£1,000
15/01/2012BDO World ChampionshipWCLast 16£4,250
11/12/2011Zuiderduin MastersZUILast 24 Group€1,000
27/11/2011Sunparks MastersAOldWinner€2,300
13/11/2011Latvia OpenDOldLast 32LVL 0
06/11/2011Northern Ireland OpenFOldQuarter Final£100
22/10/2011Tops of GhentBOldLast 16€100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.