Darts Database
Search
                            
Peter Wright    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Last 32  1995
Age : 49 PDC World Championship  Final  2014
Date Of Birth : 10/03/1970 World Masters  Last 64  2001
Nickname : Snake Bite World Matchplay  Final  2017
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Final  2018
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Winner  2017
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2017
PDC Ranking : 6 Premier League  Final  2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 5 European Championship  Semi Final  2015, 2016
DDB Ranking : 9 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2016
DDB Popularity : 6 The Masters  Semi Final  2019
Career Earnings : £2,643,888 Champions League of Darts  Final  2018
Career 9 Darters : 2 PDC World Cup of Darts  Winner  2019
Entrance Music : Pitbull - Don't Stop The Party  World Series Of Darts Finals  Final  2015, 2016
Home Town : West Lothian    
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/snakebitewright (5th) Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2009
Team Red Dragon :     
 OTHER WINS  
 Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2012
 Melbourne Masters  Winner  2018
 PDC European Darts Grand Prix  Winner  2017
 PDC European Darts Open  Winner  2014, 2017
 PDC German Darts Championship  Winner  2017
 PDC German Darts Masters World Series  Winner  2017, 2019
 PDC German Open  Winner  2017
 PDC International Darts Open  Winner  2017
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2015, 2016, 2018, 2019 (x2)
 PDPA Players Championship Coventry  Winner  2015 (x2)
   PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2013, 2014
Player Props :  PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes  Winner  2017
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2018
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2017 (x3)
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19951998200220032005200620092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking7313814730199147192655742255124436



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
16/03/2008UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2008PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/03/2008UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/03/2008PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
10/02/2008UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
01/12/2005PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 32(£1,000)
18/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 32£75
29/07/2005British ClassicWDF 3Last 16£30
29/06/2005Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 3PDC QLast 16£100
18/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
18/06/2005World Matchplay PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 16£250
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
01/05/2005England National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
20/03/2005UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
11/03/2005Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 64£50
06/02/2005UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
23/01/2005PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Final£900
19/11/2004Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 64£50
19/09/2004British OpenWDF 2Last 16£80
23/06/2002England OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
02/12/2001World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
01/01/1998British OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
04/08/1997Belgium OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
08/01/1995BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£1,950


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.