Darts Database
Search
                            
Peter Wright    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Last 32  1995
Age : 49 PDC World Championship  Final  2014
Date Of Birth : 10/03/1970 World Masters  Last 64  2001
Nickname : Snake Bite World Matchplay  Final  2017
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Final  2018
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Winner  2017
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2017, 2019
PDC Ranking : 7 Premier League  Final  2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 8 European Championship  Semi Final  2015, 2016
DDB Ranking : 11 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2016
DDB Popularity : 6 The Masters  Semi Final  2019
Career Earnings : £2,830,638 Champions League of Darts  Final  2018, 2019
Career 9 Darters : 2 PDC World Cup of Darts  Winner  2019
Entrance Music : Pitbull - Don't Stop The Party  World Series Of Darts Finals  Final  2015, 2016
Home Town : West Lothian    
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/snakebitewright (5th) Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2009
Team Red Dragon :     
 OTHER WINS  
 Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2012
 Melbourne Masters  Winner  2018
 PDC European Darts Grand Prix  Winner  2017
 PDC European Darts Open  Winner  2014, 2017
 PDC German Darts Championship  Winner  2017
 PDC German Darts Masters World Series  Winner  2017, 2019
 PDC German Open  Winner  2017
 PDC International Darts Open  Winner  2017
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2015, 2016, 2018, 2019 (x3)
 PDPA Players Championship Coventry  Winner  2015 (x2)
   PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2013, 2014
Player Props :  PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes  Winner  2017
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2018
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2017 (x3)
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19951998200220032005200620092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking7313814730199147192655742255124436



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
23/04/2017PDC German OpenPDC ETWinner£25,000
17/04/2017PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
02/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
01/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
26/03/2017PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETWinner£25,000
12/03/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
11/03/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierWinner£70,000
26/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
25/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
04/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
03/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
29/01/2017The MastersPDC UQuarter Final£10,000
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCSemi Final£80,000
27/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierSemi Final£20,000
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierSemi Final£25,000
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
06/11/2016World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC UFinal£15,000
30/10/2016European ChampionshipPDC PremierSemi Final£20,000
22/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
21/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/10/2016PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 16£2,000
08/10/2016World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
01/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 18PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
30/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 17PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
25/09/2016Champions League of DartsPDC ULast 8 Group 3rd£15,000
22/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
20/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
18/09/2016PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETFinal£10,000
11/09/2016PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
04/09/2016PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£2,000
27/08/2016Perth MastersPDC USemi FinalUnknown
20/08/2016Sydney MastersPDC USemi FinalUnknown
07/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/08/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
31/07/2016PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETFinal£10,000
24/07/2016World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£17,500
07/07/2016Japan Darts MastersPDC UQuarter FinalUnknown
26/06/2016Shanghai MastersPDC UQuarter FinalUnknown
19/06/2016Auckland MastersPDC UQuarter FinalUnknown
12/06/2016PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
27/05/2016Dubai MastersPDC UQuarter Final$20,000
22/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Coventry 9PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.