Darts Database
Search
                            
Peter Wright    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Last 32  1995
Age : 49 PDC World Championship  Final  2014
Date Of Birth : 10/03/1970 World Masters  Last 64  2001
Nickname : Snake Bite World Matchplay  Final  2017
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Final  2018
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Winner  2017
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2017
PDC Ranking : 7 Premier League  Final  2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 8 European Championship  Semi Final  2015, 2016
DDB Ranking : 11 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2016
DDB Popularity : 6 The Masters  Semi Final  2019
Career Earnings : £2,762,138 Champions League of Darts  Final  2018, 2019
Career 9 Darters : 2 PDC World Cup of Darts  Winner  2019
Entrance Music : Pitbull - Don't Stop The Party  World Series Of Darts Finals  Final  2015, 2016
Home Town : West Lothian    
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/snakebitewright (5th) Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2009
Team Red Dragon :     
 OTHER WINS  
 Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2012
 Melbourne Masters  Winner  2018
 PDC European Darts Grand Prix  Winner  2017
 PDC European Darts Open  Winner  2014, 2017
 PDC German Darts Championship  Winner  2017
 PDC German Darts Masters World Series  Winner  2017, 2019
 PDC German Open  Winner  2017
 PDC International Darts Open  Winner  2017
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2015, 2016, 2018, 2019 (x3)
 PDPA Players Championship Coventry  Winner  2015 (x2)
   PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2013, 2014
Player Props :  PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes  Winner  2017
 PDPA Players Championship Wigan  Winner  2018
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2017 (x3)
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19951998200220032005200620092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking7313814730199147192655742255124436



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/05/2016PDC European MatchplayPDC ETSemi Final£5,000
08/05/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
01/05/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
30/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
10/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
09/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
28/03/2016PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETFinal£10,000
13/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
12/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierFinal£30,000
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
14/02/2016PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£2,000
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
31/01/2016The MastersPDC UQuarter Final£10,000
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£35,000
29/11/2015Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
22/11/2015World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC UFinal£15,000
15/11/2015Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
15/11/2015Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
01/11/2015European ChampionshipPDC PremierSemi Final£17,000
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
18/10/2015PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETFinal£10,000
10/10/2015World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
03/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourFinal£5,000
20/09/2015PDC European MatchplayPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500
13/09/2015PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETSemi Final£5,000
30/08/2015Auckland MastersPDC UQuarter FinalUnknown
22/08/2015Sydney MastersPDC USemi FinalUnknown
16/08/2015Perth MastersPDC UQuarter FinalUnknown
26/07/2015World MatchplayPDC PremierSemi Final£27,000
12/07/2015PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,500
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
28/06/2015Japan Darts MastersPDC UFinal£10,000
21/06/2015PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£2,000
14/06/2015PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UFinal£13,000
07/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,500
29/05/2015Dubai MastersPDC UQuarter Final$20,000
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
23/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
21/05/2015Premier LeaguePDC U9th£30,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.