Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Grubb    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 64  2009
Age : 51 UK Open  Last 32  2009
Date Of Birth : 19/09/1968    
Nickname : Grubby    
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014    
DDB Popularity : 437    
Career Earnings : £21,180    
Home Town : Bristol    
Occupation : Publican    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/grubby1968 (97th)    



Year (31/1)2007200820092010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking349442205129244339345381478799



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/04/2010Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/03/2010UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2010UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
28/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
21/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/02/2010PDPA Players Championship SwindonPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
29/11/2009PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 64£500
08/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 3PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£800
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
25/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
24/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 24£250
28/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 192£0
21/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
13/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
10/05/2009UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
09/05/2009PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/04/2009UK Open East Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/04/2009PDPA Players Championship East MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2009UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/04/2009PDPA Players Championship South WestPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
04/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/03/2009UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
28/03/2009PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/03/2009UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
21/03/2009PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2009UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
14/03/2009PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/03/2009UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.