Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Deta Hedman    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England UK Open  Last 64  2005
Age : 56 Womens World Championship  Final  2012, 2014, 2016
Date Of Birth : 14/11/1959 Womens World Masters  Winner  1994, 2013
Nickname : The Dark Destroyer Womens BDO World Trophy  Final  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 102 Womens WDF Europe Cup  Winner  1994
DDB Ranking : 111 Womens WDF World Cup  Winner  2013
DDB Popularity : 72 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2011
Career Earnings : £110,631    
Entrance Music : Arrow - Hot hot hot OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Target Womens Antwerp Open  Winner  2015
Darts Used : Target Womens BDO International Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Website : http://www.detahedman.com/ Womens Belgium Open  Winner  2011, 2015
   Womens British Classic  Winner  2012, 2014
   Womens British Open  Winner  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
   Womens Czech Open  Winner  2011, 2013
   Womens Denmark Masters  Winner  2014, 2016
   Womens Denmark Open  Winner  2014, 2016
   Womens Dutch Open  Winner  2010
   Womens England Classic  Winner  2010, 2012, 2013
   Womens England Masters  Winner  2016
   Womens England National Championships  Winner  2016
   Womens England Open  Winner  2013, 2016
   Womens European Darts Open  Winner  2016
   Womens French Open  Winner  2014, 2016
   Womens German Masters  Winner  2014, 2015
   Womens German Open  Winner  2011, 2012, 2013
   Womens Granite City Open  Winner  2013, 2014
   Womens Hal Masters  Winner  2015
   Womens Hal Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2014
   Womens Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2016
   Womens Isle of Man Open  Winner  2011
   Womens Las Vegas Desert Classic  Winner  2002
   Womens Luxembourg Open  Winner  2015
   Womens Masters Of Waregem  Winner  2016
   Womens Muensterland Trophy  Winner  2014
   Womens Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015
   Womens Police Masters  Winner  2015, 2016
   Womens Polish Open  Winner  2015, 2016
   Womens Scottish Classic  Winner  2015
   Womens Scottish Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015
   Womens Sunparks Masters  Winner  2011
   Womens Swedish Open  Winner  2010
   Womens Swiss Open  Winner  2016
   Womens Turkish Open  Winner  2015
   Womens Welsh Classic  Winner  2013
   Womens Welsh Open  Winner  2011, 2012, 2016



Year (31/1)1991199519972003200420052006200720082010201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking140139186523302200200341146870726916013076199152


Deta Hedman    Deta Hedman    Deta Hedman    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
21/06/2015Womens England OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
13/06/2015Womens Scottish ClassicWOM 1WinnerUnknown
07/06/2015Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Winner£1,000
24/05/2015Womens Police MastersWOM 1WinnerPLN 1,500
23/05/2015Womens Polish OpenWOM 1WinnerPLN 2,000
17/05/2015Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Semi Final£300
02/05/2015Womens Denmark OpenWOM 1FinalDKK 6,000
02/05/2015Womens Denmark MastersWOM 1FinalDKK 4,000
19/04/2015Womens German MastersWOM 1Winner€1,000
18/04/2015Womens German OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
22/03/2015Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
21/03/2015Womens Hal MastersWOM 1WinnerUnknown
08/03/2015Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Semi Final£0
01/03/2015Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Semi Final£1,000
15/02/2015Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Winner£1,000
01/02/2015Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Final€1,250
11/01/2015Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCLast 16£500
07/12/2014Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM 1Last 6 GroupUnknown
22/11/2014Womens Czech OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalCZK 1,000
15/11/2014Womens Jersey ClassicWOM 1FinalUnknown
14/11/2014Womens Jersey OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
12/10/2014Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 64£0
27/09/2014Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1FinalUnknown
21/09/2014Womens British OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
14/09/2014Womens England ClassicWOM 1FinalUnknown
14/09/2014Womens England MatchplayWOM UQuarter FinalUnknown
31/08/2014Womens French OpenWOM 1Winner€0
24/08/2014Womens Swedish OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
17/08/2014Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1FinalUnknown
09/08/2014Womens British ClassicWOM 1Winner£1,000
03/08/2014Womens Granite City OpenWOM 1Winner£1,300
13/07/2014Womens England MastersWOM 1FinalUnknown
12/07/2014Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/06/2014Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Winner£1,000
08/06/2014Womens Swiss OpenWOM 1FinalCHF 400
25/05/2014Womens Police MastersWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
24/05/2014Womens Polish OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
18/05/2014Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Final£1,000
11/05/2014Womens Muensterland ClassicWOM 1Semi Final€120
10/05/2014Womens Muensterland TrophyWOM 1Winner€600
04/05/2014Womens Denmark MastersWOM 1WinnerDKK 10,000
03/05/2014Womens Denmark OpenWOM 1WinnerDKK 10,000
13/04/2014Womens German MastersWOM 1Winner€1,000
12/04/2014Womens German OpenWOM 1Semi Final€200
23/03/2014Womens Hal OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
16/02/2014Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
09/02/2014Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Quarter Final£500
12/01/2014Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCFinal£5,000
08/12/2013Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM 1Last 6 GroupUnknown
24/11/2013Womens Czech OpenWOM 1WinnerCZK 20,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.