Darts Database
Search
                            
Deta Hedman    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England UK Open  Last 64  2005
Age : 59 Womens World Championship  Final  2012, 2014, 2016
Date Of Birth : 14/11/1959 Womens World Masters  Winner  1994, 2013
Nickname : The Dark Destroyer Womens BDO World Trophy  Final  2016
PDPA : Yes Womens WDF Europe Cup  Winner  1994
Tour Card : No Womens WDF World Cup  Winner  2013
Red Dragon Ranking : 339 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2011
DDB Ranking : 260    
DDB Popularity : 110 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £137,825 Womens Antwerp Masters  Winner  2017
Entrance Music : Arrow - Hot hot hot Womens Antwerp Open  Winner  2015, 2017
Darts Sponsor : Target Womens BDO International Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Darts Used : Target Womens Belgium Masters  Winner  2017
Website : http://www.detahedman.com/ Womens Belgium Open  Winner  2011, 2015
   Womens British Classic  Winner  2012, 2014
   Womens British Open  Winner  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
   Womens Bruges Open  Winner  2017
   Womens Czech Open  Winner  2011, 2013
   Womens Denmark Masters  Winner  2014, 2016, 2018
   Womens Denmark Open  Winner  2014, 2016, 2017
   Womens Dutch Open  Winner  2010, 2017, 2018
   Womens England Classic  Winner  2010, 2012, 2013
   Womens England Masters  Winner  2016, 2017
   Womens England National Championships  Winner  2016, 2017
   Womens England Open  Winner  2013, 2016
   Womens European Darts Open  Winner  2016
   Womens French Open  Winner  2014, 2016
   Womens German Masters  Winner  2014, 2015, 2017
   Womens German Open  Winner  2011, 2012, 2013, 2017
   Womens Granite City Open  Winner  2013, 2014
   Womens Hal Masters  Winner  2015
   Womens Hal Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2014
   Womens Helvetia Open  Winner  2017
   Womens Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2016
   Womens Isle of Man Open  Winner  2011, 2017
   Womens Jersey Classic  Winner  2016, 2017
   Womens Las Vegas Desert Classic  Winner  2002
   Womens Luxembourg Open  Winner  2015, 2016
   Womens Masters Of Waregem  Winner  2016
   Womens Muensterland Trophy  Winner  2014
   Womens Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015, 2016
   Womens Police Masters  Winner  2015, 2016
   Womens Polish Open  Winner  2015, 2016, 2018
   Womens Romanian Classic  Winner  2018
   Womens Scottish Classic  Winner  2015
   Womens Scottish Open  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015
   Womens Sunparks Masters  Winner  2011
   Womens Swedish Open  Winner  2010
   Womens Swiss Open  Winner  2016
   Womens Turkish Open  Winner  2015
   Womens Welsh Classic  Winner  2013
   Womens Welsh Masters  Winner  2017
   Womens Welsh Open  Winner  2011, 2012, 2016, 2018



Year (31/1)1991199519972003200420052006200720082010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking140134186514287190188302141265724314312574186150122175219



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/10/2005Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Last 128£0
24/09/2005PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/09/2005World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
23/07/2005Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
03/07/2005Womens Las Vegas Desert ClassicWOM PremierFinalUnknown
19/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£500
11/03/2005Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 64£50
06/02/2005UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
22/01/2005Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 64£50
17/10/2004UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
16/10/2004PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
10/10/2004Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Last 32£100
06/06/2004UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
24/01/2004UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
19/10/2003UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
03/07/2003Womens Las Vegas Desert ClassicWOM PremierFinalUnknown
01/06/2003UK OpenPDC PremierPreliminary£0
03/07/2002Womens Las Vegas Desert ClassicWOM PremierWinnerUnknown
23/09/1996Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Final£0
23/10/1994Womens World MastersWOM MajorWinnerUnknown
23/09/1994Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Winner£0
23/10/1990Womens World MastersWOM MajorFinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.