Darts Database
Search
                            
Vincent van der Voort    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2005
Age : 42 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2011, 2015
Date Of Birth : 18/12/1975 World Masters  Last 32  2002, 2003
Nickname : Dutch Destroyer World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2009
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2015
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Final  2007
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2007, 2008
PDC Ranking : 36 European Championship  Last 16  2014
Red Dragon Ranking : 152 Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2014
DDB Ranking : 87 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2001
DDB Popularity : 31 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2003, 2005
Career Earnings : £871,700 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Semi Final  2004
Career 9 Darters : 1 The Masters  Quarter Final  2016
Entrance Music : KC and the Sunshine Band - Give It Up PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2012
Home Town : Purmerend    
Darts Sponsor : XQ-Max Darts BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Darts Used : 24g Vincent van der Voort XQ-Max Darts World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Website : http://www.vincentvandervoort.nl/ International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2004
Twitter : https://twitter.com/VvdV180 (20th) Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2007, 2009
Darts :     
 OTHER WINS  
 Denmark Open  Winner  2002, 2006
 German Gold Cup  Winner  2004
 Holland National Championships  Winner  2009
 Open Lunteren  Winner  2009
 PDC Austrian Darts Open  Winner  2014
 PDPA Players Championship Austria  Winner  2011
 PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2010
 PDPA Players Championship Holland  Winner  2010
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2011
 WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2004
 WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2006
 WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  1991
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)199220022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking1356441483054332126291618437719287355


Vincent van der Voort    Vincent van der Voort    Vincent van der Voort    Vincent van der Voort    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
04/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,750
01/01/2018PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£27,000
26/11/2017Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
29/10/2017European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£6,500
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£10,000
27/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
24/07/2016World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
03/01/2016PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£22,000
29/11/2015Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
01/11/2015European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
10/10/2015World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
26/07/2015World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
04/01/2015PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£35,000
30/11/2014Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierSemi Final£17,000
26/10/2014European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£6,500
12/10/2014World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
27/07/2014World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£6,000
09/03/2014UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
07/07/2013European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£15,000
02/12/2012Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
14/10/2012World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
23/09/2012European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
29/07/2012World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
10/06/2012UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
03/01/2012PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
11/12/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
09/10/2011World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£7,000
31/07/2011European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
24/07/2011World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
06/02/2011Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£25,000
10/10/2010World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
01/08/2010European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
25/07/2010World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£7,500
06/06/2010UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
31/01/2010Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
01/11/2009European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,500
11/10/2009World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£4,000
26/07/2009World MatchplayPDC PremierQuarter Final£15,000
05/07/2009Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£3,000
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.