Darts Database
Search
                            
Mark Walsh    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 16  2011, 2013
Age : 54 World Matchplay  Last 16  2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Date Of Birth : 02/02/1965 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2003, 2004, 2008, 2010
Nickname : Special Brew UK Open  Final  2005
Tour Card Years : 2011-2017 Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 267 European Championship  Quarter Final  2008, 2009, 2010
DDB Ranking : 375 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2011
DDB Popularity : 185    
Career Earnings : £598,642 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career 9 Darters : 1 World Darts Trophy  Last 56  2007
Favourite Double : 20 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2005, 2008
Entrance Music : Bad Manners - Special Brew    
Home Town : Abbots Langley OTHER WINS  
Occupation : Fitter Gleneagle Irish Masters  Winner  2007, 2011
Darts Sponsor : Target PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2009
Darts Used : 25g Target PDPA Players Championship Derby  Winner  2010
   PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2009
   PDPA Players Championship Midlands  Winner  2009
   UK Open East Midlands Regional Final  Winner  2009
   UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2010 (x2)
   UK Open Welsh Regional Final  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)20032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1054933106045221311224097187258169310420



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/11/2006UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
04/11/2006PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/10/2006World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£1,750
22/10/2006UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/10/2006PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
24/09/2006UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
23/09/2006PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
29/07/2006World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£3,500
22/07/2006Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
26/06/2006Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 32£100
18/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
17/06/2006PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
11/06/2006UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£1,000
21/05/2006World Series Of DartsPDC ULast 16$5,000
30/04/2006Open HollandPDC 1Last 64€40
09/04/2006UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2006Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 32£75
05/03/2006UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
19/02/2006Irish MastersPDC 1Quarter Final€625
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/02/2006Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 16£150
21/01/2006PDPA Players Championship GibraltarPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
08/01/2006UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
02/01/2006PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£5,000
19/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 64£30
18/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 32£75
13/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
12/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
06/11/2005UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
05/11/2005PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
30/10/2005World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£1,500
23/10/2005UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
22/10/2005PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
16/10/2005Open Hotel ZwartewaterPDC 1Last 32€100
09/10/2005Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Last 16£200
25/09/2005UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourWinner£4,000
11/09/2005Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 64£70
30/07/2005World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£2,500
23/07/2005Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
03/07/2005Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 16£2,000
28/06/2005Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QQualifier£0
19/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
18/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierFinal£15,000
05/06/2005Sheppey Darts ClassicPDC 2Last 32£65
24/04/2005Open HollandPDC 1Semi Final€1,250
10/04/2005UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourFinal£2,000
11/03/2005Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Quarter Final£300
06/03/2005UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
20/02/2005Irish MastersPDC 1Last 16€300


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.